Pyunik Yerevan vs BKMA Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Premier League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Premier League

VS

Final result5–0

Junior Sport Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Pyunik YerevanSelection confidence: 45%
45%
HOME WIN
Pyunik YerevanProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
BKMAProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Pyunik Yerevan
Betting advice
Winner : Pyunik Yerevan

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorPyunik YerevanBKMA
Form61.0%39.0%
Attack61.0%39.0%
Defence45.0%55.0%
Poisson87.0%13.0%
H2H80.0%20.0%
Goals64.0%36.0%
Total66.3%33.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Pyunik Yerevan

Recent form (last 5): W D W W D

Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.

BKMA

Recent form (last 5): L W W L D

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Pyunik Yerevan 2–0 BKMA (09 May 2026)
  2. BKMA 1–2 Pyunik Yerevan (02 Nov 2025)
  3. Pyunik Yerevan 2–1 BKMA (20 Sep 2025)
  4. Pyunik Yerevan 1–2 BKMA (04 May 2025)
  5. BKMA 1–2 Pyunik Yerevan (21 Mar 2025)
  6. BKMA 1–2 Pyunik Yerevan (23 Oct 2024)
  7. Pyunik Yerevan 4–1 BKMA (20 Sep 2024)
  8. BKMA 0–3 Pyunik Yerevan (14 May 2024)
  9. Pyunik Yerevan 3–1 BKMA (16 Mar 2024)
  10. BKMA 1–4 Pyunik Yerevan (06 Nov 2023)

Pyunik Yerevan recent matches

Scores below are shown as Pyunik Yerevan goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026AlashkertAway3–3Draw
13 Sep 2026ShirakHome2–0Won
09 Sep 2026SardarapatAway4–2Won
04 Sep 2026SyunikAway0–0Draw
31 Aug 2026Ararat-ArmeniaHome2–1Won
Pyunik Yerevan detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Pyunik Yerevan performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total8
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home0
Draws away3
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away2-4
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Pyunik Yerevan goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away11
Goals for total18
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away2.20
Goals for average total2.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage5.26%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage31.58%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home1
Goals against total away7
Goals against total8
Goals against average home0.30
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage42.86%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

BKMA recent matches

Scores below are shown as BKMA goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026SardarapatHome1–1Draw
11 Sep 2026VanAway1–2Lost
06 Sep 2026FC UrartuHome2–1Won
30 Aug 2026GandzasarAway3–0Won
23 Aug 2026FC NoahHome0–1Lost
BKMA detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

BKMA performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total8
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

BKMA goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away4
Goals for total8
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage42.86%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away5
Goals against total10
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage36.36%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage27.27%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Pyunik Yerevan predictions and analysis, BKMA match tips, or more Premier League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.