Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Defensores Glew
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Defensores Glew or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Defensores Glew | Uribelarrea |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 59.0% | 41.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Total | 51.2% | 48.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Defensores Glew
Recent form (last 5): W W W D D
Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.
Uribelarrea
Recent form (last 5): W W D W D
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Uribelarrea 0–0 Defensores Glew (29 Sep 2026)
Defensores Glew recent matches
Scores below are shown as Defensores Glew goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | Buenos Aires City | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Buenos Aires City | Away | 3–0 | Won |
| 07 Sep 2026 | Nautico Hacoaj | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Atletico Pilar | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Provincial | Away | 4–0 | Won |
Defensores Glew detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Defensores Glew performance
| Fixtures played home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 9 |
| Fixtures played total | 17 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 11 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 8 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 1-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 7 |
| Clean sheet total | 10 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Defensores Glew goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 23 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 18 |
| Goals for total | 41 |
| Goals for average home | 2.90 |
| Goals for average away | 2.00 |
| Goals for average total | 2.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against total home | 7 |
| Goals against total away | 2 |
| Goals against total | 9 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 0.20 |
| Goals against average total | 0.50 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 100.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 17 |
Uribelarrea recent matches
Scores below are shown as Uribelarrea goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Sep 2026 | Nautico Hacoaj | Home | 5–0 | Won |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Nautico Hacoaj | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 07 Sep 2026 | Alumni Los Hornos | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Las Mandarinas | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Everton La Plata | Away | 3–0 | Won |
Uribelarrea detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Uribelarrea performance
| Fixtures played home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 9 |
| Fixtures played total | 19 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 9 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 7 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 1-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 10 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Uribelarrea goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 11 |
| Goals for total | 26 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 100.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 5 |
| Goals against total | 13 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 0.60 |
| Goals against average total | 0.70 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 19 |