Final result2–0
El Fortin
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Costa Brava
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : draw or Costa Brava and -3.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Villa Mitre | Costa Brava |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| Attack | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Defence | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Poisson | 81.0% | 19.0% |
| H2H | 20.0% | 80.0% |
| Goals | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Total | 47.3% | 52.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Villa Mitre
Recent form (last 5): D W L D D
Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.
Costa Brava
Recent form (last 5): L D W W D
Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Costa Brava 1–1 Villa Mitre (11 Oct 2026)
- Costa Brava 1–0 Villa Mitre (20 Jul 2025)
Villa Mitre recent matches
Scores below are shown as Villa Mitre goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | Costa Brava | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Kimberley Mar del Plata | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Argentino Monte Maíz | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Huracan Las Heras | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Juventud Antoniana | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
Villa Mitre detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Villa Mitre performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 25 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 7 |
| Draws away | 6 |
| Draws total | 13 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 10 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 15 |
| Failed to score home | 6 |
| Failed to score away | 8 |
| Failed to score total | 14 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Villa Mitre goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 20 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 0.60 |
| Goals for average total | 0.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against total home | 2 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 13 |
| Goals against average home | 0.20 |
| Goals against average away | 0.80 |
| Goals against average total | 0.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 41.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |
Costa Brava recent matches
Scores below are shown as Costa Brava goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | Villa Mitre | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Sol de Mayo | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Santamarina | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Deportivo Rincon | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Juventud Unida Univ. | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
Costa Brava detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Costa Brava performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 26 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 8 |
| Draws total | 11 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 10 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 7 |
| Failed to score total | 9 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 66.67% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 33.33% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Costa Brava goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 9 |
| Goals for total | 24 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 0.70 |
| Goals for average total | 0.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.83% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.83% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against total home | 10 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 21 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 0.80 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |