Final result2–2
Estadio Antonio Romero
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Juventud Unida Univ.
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : draw or Juventud Unida Univ. and -3.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Sol de América | Juventud Unida Univ. |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 31.0% | 69.0% |
| Attack | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| Defence | 10.0% | 90.0% |
| Poisson | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Total | 39.6% | 60.4% |
Team form and goal analysis
Sol de América
Recent form (last 5): L D W L D
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Juventud Unida Univ.
Recent form (last 5): W W W D D
Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Juventud Unida Univ. 0–0 Sol de América (11 Oct 2026)
Sol de América recent matches
Scores below are shown as Sol de América goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | Juventud Unida Univ. | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Cipolletti | Away | 1–6 | Lost |
| 28 Sep 2026 | Cipolletti | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | 9 de Julio Rafaela | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Gimnasia Chivilcoy | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
Sol de América detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Sol de América performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 27 |
| Wins home | 10 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 13 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 8 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 8 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 13 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 6 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Sol de América goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 21 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 9 |
| Goals for total | 30 |
| Goals for average home | 1.60 |
| Goals for average away | 0.60 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.24% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.24% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 6.90% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.79% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.79% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 31.03% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against total home | 7 |
| Goals against total away | 20 |
| Goals against total | 27 |
| Goals against average home | 0.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 28.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 8.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
Juventud Unida Univ. recent matches
Scores below are shown as Juventud Unida Univ. goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | Sol de América | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 20 Sep 2026 | San Martín Mendoza | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Sol de Mayo | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Santamarina | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Costa Brava | Away | 2–1 | Won |
Juventud Unida Univ. detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Juventud Unida Univ. performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 26 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 7 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 11 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 9 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 14 |
| Failed to score home | 8 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 13 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Juventud Unida Univ. goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 11 |
| Goals for total | 17 |
| Goals for average home | 0.50 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 0.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 31.25% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 31.25% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 16 |
| Goals against average home | 0.40 |
| Goals against average away | 0.80 |
| Goals against average total | 0.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 35.71% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |