Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Olimpo Bahia Blanca
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : draw or Olimpo Bahia Blanca and -3.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Kimberley Mar del Plata | Olimpo Bahia Blanca |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| Attack | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Defence | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Poisson | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| H2H | 15.0% | 85.0% |
| Goals | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| Total | 42.8% | 57.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Kimberley Mar del Plata
Recent form (last 5): D W W D D
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Olimpo Bahia Blanca
Recent form (last 5): W D L D W
Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Olimpo Bahia Blanca 1–0 Kimberley Mar del Plata (23 Aug 2026)
- Olimpo Bahia Blanca 0–0 Kimberley Mar del Plata (20 Jun 2026)
- Kimberley Mar del Plata 0–1 Olimpo Bahia Blanca (18 Apr 2026)
- Olimpo Bahia Blanca 3–1 Kimberley Mar del Plata (02 Nov 2025)
- Kimberley Mar del Plata 1–1 Olimpo Bahia Blanca (20 Oct 2025)
- Kimberley Mar del Plata 0–1 Olimpo Bahia Blanca (25 Jul 2025)
- Kimberley Mar del Plata 0–1 Olimpo Bahia Blanca (14 Jun 2025)
- Olimpo Bahia Blanca 2–1 Kimberley Mar del Plata (12 Apr 2025)
- Kimberley Mar del Plata 3–2 Olimpo Bahia Blanca (25 Aug 2024)
- Kimberley Mar del Plata 0–0 Olimpo Bahia Blanca (14 Jul 2024)
Kimberley Mar del Plata recent matches
Scores below are shown as Kimberley Mar del Plata goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Argentino Monte Maíz | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Argentino Monte Maíz | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Deportivo Rincon | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Deportivo Rincon | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Villa Mitre | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
Kimberley Mar del Plata detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Kimberley Mar del Plata performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 28 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 11 |
| Draws home | 6 |
| Draws away | 6 |
| Draws total | 12 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 7 |
| Clean sheet away | 9 |
| Clean sheet total | 16 |
| Failed to score home | 5 |
| Failed to score away | 8 |
| Failed to score total | 13 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Kimberley Mar del Plata goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 12 |
| Goals for total | 27 |
| Goals for average home | 1.10 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.86% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 32.14% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against total home | 9 |
| Goals against total away | 8 |
| Goals against total | 17 |
| Goals against average home | 0.60 |
| Goals against average away | 0.60 |
| Goals against average total | 0.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 43.75% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
Olimpo Bahia Blanca recent matches
Scores below are shown as Olimpo Bahia Blanca goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Gimnasia Concepción | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Gimnasia Concepción | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 18 Oct 2026 | San Martin Formosa | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 11 Oct 2026 | San Martin Formosa | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Gimnasia Chivilcoy | Away | 2–1 | Won |
Olimpo Bahia Blanca detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Olimpo Bahia Blanca performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 30 |
| Wins home | 9 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 14 |
| Draws home | 6 |
| Draws away | 7 |
| Draws total | 13 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 5 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 12 |
| Clean sheet away | 7 |
| Clean sheet total | 19 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 6 |
| Failed to score total | 10 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Olimpo Bahia Blanca goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 11 |
| Goals for total | 26 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 0.70 |
| Goals for average total | 0.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 24.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 32.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 4.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against total home | 3 |
| Goals against total away | 10 |
| Goals against total | 13 |
| Goals against average home | 0.20 |
| Goals against average away | 0.70 |
| Goals against average total | 0.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 42.86% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |