Final result3–0
Padre Ernesto Martearena
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Sol de América
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Sol de América
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Juventud Antoniana | Sol de América |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Attack | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| H2H | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Goals | 46.0% | 54.0% |
| Total | 44.7% | 55.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
Juventud Antoniana
Recent form (last 5): L L L W L
Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.
Sol de América
Recent form (last 5): D W L D D
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Sol de América 1–0 Juventud Antoniana (31 May 2026)
- Juventud Antoniana 2–1 Sol de América (28 Mar 2026)
- Sol de América 1–1 Juventud Antoniana (01 Jun 2025)
- Juventud Antoniana 2–2 Sol de América (29 Mar 2025)
- Juventud Antoniana 1–2 Sol de América (14 Jul 2024)
- Sol de América 1–0 Juventud Antoniana (15 May 2024)
- Sol de América 2–1 Juventud Antoniana (01 Oct 2023)
- Juventud Antoniana 1–1 Sol de América (03 Aug 2023)
- Sol de América 1–0 Juventud Antoniana (11 Jun 2023)
- Juventud Antoniana 0–0 Sol de América (17 Apr 2023)
Juventud Antoniana recent matches
Scores below are shown as Juventud Antoniana goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Huracan Las Heras | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Huracan Las Heras | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Cipolletti | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Atenas | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Kimberley Mar del Plata | Home | 0–3 | Lost |
Juventud Antoniana detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Juventud Antoniana performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 26 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 12 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 6 |
| Clean sheet total | 11 |
| Failed to score home | 7 |
| Failed to score away | 9 |
| Failed to score total | 16 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Juventud Antoniana goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 23 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 0.60 |
| Goals for average total | 0.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.74% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.70% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.74% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 9 |
| Goals against total | 24 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 0.70 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 29.17% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.83% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
Sol de América recent matches
Scores below are shown as Sol de América goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Juventud Unida Univ. | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Juventud Unida Univ. | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Cipolletti | Away | 1–6 | Lost |
| 28 Sep 2026 | Cipolletti | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | 9 de Julio Rafaela | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
Sol de América detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Sol de América performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 28 |
| Wins home | 10 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 13 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 8 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 8 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 13 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 6 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Sol de América goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 23 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 9 |
| Goals for total | 32 |
| Goals for average home | 1.60 |
| Goals for average away | 0.60 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 19.35% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.13% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 6.45% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.90% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.13% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 29.03% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against total home | 9 |
| Goals against total away | 20 |
| Goals against total | 29 |
| Goals against average home | 0.60 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.41% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.93% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 7.41% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |