Final result3–0
Padre Ernesto Martearena
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Huracan Las Heras
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : draw or Huracan Las Heras and -3.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Juventud Antoniana | Huracan Las Heras |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 13.0% | 88.0% |
| Attack | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| Defence | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Poisson | 66.0% | 34.0% |
| H2H | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Goals | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Total | 35.0% | 65.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
Juventud Antoniana
Recent form (last 5): D L L L L
Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.
Huracan Las Heras
Recent form (last 5): W L L D W
Average goals scored: 0.60 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Huracan Las Heras 1–0 Juventud Antoniana (16 Aug 2026)
Juventud Antoniana recent matches
Scores below are shown as Juventud Antoniana goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | Cipolletti | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Atenas | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Kimberley Mar del Plata | Home | 0–3 | Lost |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Argentino Monte Maíz | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Villa Mitre | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
Juventud Antoniana detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Juventud Antoniana performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 24 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 6 |
| Clean sheet total | 10 |
| Failed to score home | 7 |
| Failed to score away | 8 |
| Failed to score total | 15 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Juventud Antoniana goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 20 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 0.70 |
| Goals for average total | 0.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 8 |
| Goals against total | 23 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 0.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 26.09% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.74% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |
Huracan Las Heras recent matches
Scores below are shown as Huracan Las Heras goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | Atenas | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Kimberley Mar del Plata | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Argentino Monte Maíz | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Villa Mitre | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Juventud Antoniana | Home | 1–0 | Won |
Huracan Las Heras detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Huracan Las Heras performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 24 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 8 |
| Losses total | 10 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 8 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 11 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 9 |
| Failed to score total | 12 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 66.67% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 33.33% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Huracan Las Heras goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 4 |
| Goals for total | 14 |
| Goals for average home | 0.80 |
| Goals for average away | 0.30 |
| Goals for average total | 0.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 16 |
| Goals against total | 21 |
| Goals against average home | 0.40 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 23.81% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.81% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |