Final result3–1
Estadio 9 de Julio
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Fundacion Amigos
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : draw or Fundacion Amigos and -3.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Atenas | Fundacion Amigos |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 27.0% | 73.0% |
| Attack | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Defence | 14.0% | 86.0% |
| Poisson | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| H2H | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Goals | 10.0% | 90.0% |
| Total | 29.4% | 70.6% |
Team form and goal analysis
Atenas
Recent form (last 5): W L L D L
Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.
Fundacion Amigos
Recent form (last 5): W D W D W
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Fundacion Amigos 2–0 Atenas (11 Oct 2026)
- Atenas 1–3 Fundacion Amigos (05 Jul 2026)
- Fundacion Amigos 4–0 Atenas (03 May 2026)
Atenas recent matches
Scores below are shown as Atenas goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | Fundacion Amigos | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 04 Oct 2026 | San Martin Formosa | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Huracan Las Heras | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Juventud Antoniana | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Alvarado | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
Atenas detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Atenas performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 27 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 10 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 7 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 10 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 9 |
| Failed to score home | 5 |
| Failed to score away | 7 |
| Failed to score total | 12 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Atenas goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 25 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 0.70 |
| Goals for average total | 0.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 4.35% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 26.09% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.09% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against total home | 10 |
| Goals against total away | 17 |
| Goals against total | 27 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.54% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 26.92% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
Fundacion Amigos recent matches
Scores below are shown as Fundacion Amigos goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | Atenas | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Guillermo Brown | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Deportivo Rincon | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Germinal de Rawson | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 30 Aug 2026 | San Martín Mendoza | Away | 2–0 | Won |
Fundacion Amigos detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Fundacion Amigos performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 26 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 9 |
| Draws home | 6 |
| Draws away | 6 |
| Draws total | 12 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 4 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 10 |
| Clean sheet away | 6 |
| Clean sheet total | 16 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 8 |
| Failed to score total | 11 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Fundacion Amigos goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 19 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 7 |
| Goals for total | 26 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 0.60 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 28.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 10 |
| Goals against total | 18 |
| Goals against average home | 0.60 |
| Goals against average away | 0.80 |
| Goals against average total | 0.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 31.58% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 31.58% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |