Final result0–0
Estadio Modesto Marrone
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Kimberley Mar del Plata
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : draw or Kimberley Mar del Plata and -3.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Argentino Monte Maíz | Kimberley Mar del Plata |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 58.0% | 42.0% |
| Attack | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| Defence | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Poisson | 54.0% | 46.0% |
| H2H | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Goals | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| Total | 46.3% | 53.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Argentino Monte Maíz
Recent form (last 5): W W W W W
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Kimberley Mar del Plata
Recent form (last 5): W D D W W
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Kimberley Mar del Plata 1–0 Argentino Monte Maíz (03 Aug 2026)
- Kimberley Mar del Plata 1–2 Argentino Monte Maíz (09 Aug 2025)
- Kimberley Mar del Plata 2–1 Argentino Monte Maíz (08 Sep 2024)
Argentino Monte Maíz recent matches
Scores below are shown as Argentino Monte Maíz goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | San Martín Mendoza | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | San Martín Mendoza | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Villa Mitre | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Huracan Las Heras | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Juventud Antoniana | Home | 1–0 | Won |
Argentino Monte Maíz detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Argentino Monte Maíz performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 26 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 10 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 10 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 5 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 9 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 11 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 6 |
| Failed to score total | 10 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Argentino Monte Maíz goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 12 |
| Goals for total | 27 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.83% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 15 |
| Goals against total | 20 |
| Goals against average home | 0.40 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
Kimberley Mar del Plata recent matches
Scores below are shown as Kimberley Mar del Plata goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Deportivo Rincon | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Deportivo Rincon | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Villa Mitre | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Huracan Las Heras | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Juventud Antoniana | Away | 3–0 | Won |
Kimberley Mar del Plata detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Kimberley Mar del Plata performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 26 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 11 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 10 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 7 |
| Clean sheet away | 8 |
| Clean sheet total | 15 |
| Failed to score home | 5 |
| Failed to score away | 7 |
| Failed to score total | 12 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Kimberley Mar del Plata goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 12 |
| Goals for total | 26 |
| Goals for average home | 1.10 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.41% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 7.41% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 8 |
| Goals against total | 16 |
| Goals against average home | 0.60 |
| Goals against average away | 0.60 |
| Goals against average total | 0.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 46.67% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |