Unión Santa Fe Res. vs Godoy Cruz Res. Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Reserve League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Reserve League

VS

Final result2–3

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Unión Santa Fe Res. or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
Unión Santa Fe Res.Probability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Godoy Cruz Res.Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Unión Santa Fe Res.
Betting advice
Double chance : Unión Santa Fe Res. or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorUnión Santa Fe Res.Godoy Cruz Res.
Form40.0%60.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence46.0%54.0%
Poisson72.0%28.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals42.0%58.0%
Total50.0%50.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Unión Santa Fe Res.

Recent form (last 5): L W L D L

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Godoy Cruz Res.

Recent form (last 5): L D D D W

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Godoy Cruz Res. 0–1 Unión Santa Fe Res. (04 Jun 2026)
  2. Godoy Cruz Res. 2–0 Unión Santa Fe Res. (09 Oct 2024)
  3. Unión Santa Fe Res. 2–1 Godoy Cruz Res. (07 May 2024)
  4. Godoy Cruz Res. 3–1 Unión Santa Fe Res. (10 Sep 2023)
  5. Unión Santa Fe Res. 1–1 Godoy Cruz Res. (05 May 2023)
  6. Godoy Cruz Res. 1–1 Unión Santa Fe Res. (25 Jul 2022)

Unión Santa Fe Res. recent matches

Scores below are shown as Unión Santa Fe Res. goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
28 Oct 2026Gimnasia Mendoza 2Away0–1Lost
22 Oct 2026Barracas Central Res.Home1–1Draw
15 Oct 2026Talleres Córdoba Res.Away0–3Lost
06 Oct 2026Banfield Res.Home5–0Won
30 Sep 2026Rosario Central Res.Away0–2Lost
Unión Santa Fe Res. detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Unión Santa Fe Res. performance

Fixtures played home16
Fixtures played away17
Fixtures played total33
Wins home7
Wins away3
Wins total10
Draws home8
Draws away8
Draws total16
Losses home1
Losses away6
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws7
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away6
Clean sheet total11
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away8
Failed to score total11
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Unión Santa Fe Res. goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home30
Goals for total away11
Goals for total41
Goals for average home1.90
Goals for average away0.60
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage22.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under29
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under31
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under31
Goals against total home15
Goals against total away19
Goals against total34
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.57%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total10
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.71%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage2.86%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under31
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under32
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under33

Godoy Cruz Res. recent matches

Scores below are shown as Godoy Cruz Res. goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
29 Oct 2026Atlético Tucumán Res.Home4–2Won
22 Oct 2026Instituto Res.Home1–1Draw
15 Oct 2026Gimnasia Mendoza 2Away0–0Draw
08 Oct 2026Barracas Central Res.Home0–0Draw
01 Oct 2026Talleres Córdoba Res.Away1–3Lost
Godoy Cruz Res. detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Godoy Cruz Res. performance

Fixtures played home17
Fixtures played away16
Fixtures played total33
Wins home6
Wins away3
Wins total9
Draws home7
Draws away3
Draws total10
Losses home4
Losses away10
Losses total14
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total11
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total8
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage75.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage25.00%
Penalty total4

Godoy Cruz Res. goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home24
Goals for total away15
Goals for total39
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total11
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage27.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.50%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage2.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over25
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under30
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under32
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under33
Goals against total home19
Goals against total away26
Goals against total45
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.36%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.73%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage2.27%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under32
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under33

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Unión Santa Fe Res. predictions and analysis, Godoy Cruz Res. match tips, or more Reserve League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.