Unión Santa Fe Res. vs Barracas Central Res. Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Reserve League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Reserve League

VS

Final result1–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Unión Santa Fe Res.Selection confidence: 45%
45%
HOME WIN
Unión Santa Fe Res.Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Barracas Central Res.Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Unión Santa Fe Res.
Betting advice
Winner : Unión Santa Fe Res.

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorUnión Santa Fe Res.Barracas Central Res.
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack73.0%27.0%
Defence38.0%62.0%
Poisson81.0%19.0%
H2H62.0%38.0%
Goals60.0%40.0%
Total60.7%39.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Unión Santa Fe Res.

Recent form (last 5): W L L W L

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Barracas Central Res.

Recent form (last 5): W L D D D

Average goals scored: 0.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Barracas Central Res. 1–1 Unión Santa Fe Res. (21 May 2026)
  2. Unión Santa Fe Res. 2–2 Barracas Central Res. (23 Oct 2025)
  3. Barracas Central Res. 0–1 Unión Santa Fe Res. (21 May 2025)
  4. Unión Santa Fe Res. 2–0 Barracas Central Res. (09 Feb 2023)
  5. Unión Santa Fe Res. 0–1 Barracas Central Res. (13 Jun 2022)

Unión Santa Fe Res. recent matches

Scores below are shown as Unión Santa Fe Res. goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
15 Oct 2026Talleres Córdoba Res.Away0–3Lost
06 Oct 2026Banfield Res.Home5–0Won
30 Sep 2026Rosario Central Res.Away0–2Lost
25 Sep 2026Colón Res.Away1–2Lost
16 Sep 2026Tigre Res.Home5–1Won
Unión Santa Fe Res. detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Unión Santa Fe Res. performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away16
Fixtures played total31
Wins home7
Wins away3
Wins total10
Draws home7
Draws away8
Draws total15
Losses home1
Losses away5
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws7
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away6
Clean sheet total11
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away7
Failed to score total10
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Unión Santa Fe Res. goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home29
Goals for total away11
Goals for total40
Goals for average home1.90
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.26%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.95%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.51%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.82%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.51%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.95%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under29
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under29
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away18
Goals against total32
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total10
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage30.30%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.21%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.12%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage27.27%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under29
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under31

Barracas Central Res. recent matches

Scores below are shown as Barracas Central Res. goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
15 Oct 2026Atlético Tucumán Res.Home1–1Draw
08 Oct 2026Godoy Cruz Res.Away0–0Draw
01 Oct 2026Gimnasia Mendoza 2Home0–0Draw
24 Sep 2026Deportivo Riestra Res.Away0–3Lost
17 Sep 2026Instituto Res.Home3–1Won
Barracas Central Res. detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Barracas Central Res. performance

Fixtures played home16
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total31
Wins home4
Wins away1
Wins total5
Draws home6
Draws away5
Draws total11
Losses home6
Losses away9
Losses total15
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total9
Failed to score home8
Failed to score away8
Failed to score total16
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Barracas Central Res. goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away10
Goals for total20
Goals for average home0.60
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total0.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage10.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under30
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under31
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under31
Goals against total home17
Goals against total away27
Goals against total44
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.36%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.91%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.91%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.91%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total14
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage31.82%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under31

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Unión Santa Fe Res. predictions and analysis, Barracas Central Res. match tips, or more Reserve League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.