Final result2–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Gimnasia La Plata Res.
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Gimnasia La Plata Res.
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Tigre Res. | Gimnasia La Plata Res. |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Attack | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| Defence | 14.0% | 86.0% |
| Poisson | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| H2H | 88.0% | 13.0% |
| Goals | 63.0% | 38.0% |
| Total | 44.3% | 56.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Tigre Res.
Recent form (last 5): L D W L L
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Gimnasia La Plata Res.
Recent form (last 5): W L D W W
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Gimnasia La Plata Res. 1–2 Tigre Res. (28 Apr 2026)
- Tigre Res. 1–0 Gimnasia La Plata Res. (28 Apr 2023)
- Tigre Res. 2–2 Gimnasia La Plata Res. (23 Sep 2022)
Tigre Res. recent matches
Scores below are shown as Tigre Res. goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Sep 2026 | Defensa y Justicia Res. | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Unión Santa Fe Res. | Away | 1–5 | Lost |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Atlético Tucumán Res. | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 02 Sep 2026 | Godoy Cruz Res. | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Gimnasia Mendoza 2 | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
Tigre Res. detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Tigre Res. performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 28 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 9 |
| Losses total | 15 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 5 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 9 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Tigre Res. goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 14 |
| Goals for total | 28 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 3.70% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 29.63% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 3.70% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against total home | 17 |
| Goals against total away | 26 |
| Goals against total | 43 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.90 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.82% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.91% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.45% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.45% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
Gimnasia La Plata Res. recent matches
Scores below are shown as Gimnasia La Plata Res. goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Sep 2026 | Estudiantes La Plata Res | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 16 Sep 2026 | San Lorenzo Res. | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 08 Sep 2026 | Vélez Sársfield Res. | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 01 Sep 2026 | River Plate Res. | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Racing Club Res. | Away | 4–1 | Won |
Gimnasia La Plata Res. detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Gimnasia La Plata Res. performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 28 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 10 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 6 |
| Draws total | 9 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 6 |
| Clean sheet away | 8 |
| Clean sheet total | 14 |
| Failed to score home | 5 |
| Failed to score away | 8 |
| Failed to score total | 13 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Gimnasia La Plata Res. goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 15 |
| Goals for total | 29 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.10 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.34% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.34% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.79% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.69% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.69% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.69% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 3.45% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against total home | 13 |
| Goals against total away | 8 |
| Goals against total | 21 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 0.60 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |