Final result3–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Godoy Cruz Res.
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Godoy Cruz Res.
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Talleres Córdoba Res. | Godoy Cruz Res. |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Attack | 31.0% | 69.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 58.0% | 42.0% |
| H2H | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Goals | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| Total | 48.2% | 51.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Talleres Córdoba Res.
Recent form (last 5): D L W L D
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Godoy Cruz Res.
Recent form (last 5): L D W W W
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Godoy Cruz Res. 2–1 Talleres Córdoba Res. (30 Apr 2026)
- Talleres Córdoba Res. 1–0 Godoy Cruz Res. (29 Jul 2025)
- Godoy Cruz Res. 1–0 Talleres Córdoba Res. (06 Mar 2025)
- Talleres Córdoba Res. 1–0 Godoy Cruz Res. (08 Aug 2024)
- Godoy Cruz Res. 0–1 Talleres Córdoba Res. (28 Feb 2024)
- Godoy Cruz Res. 1–2 Talleres Córdoba Res. (28 Jun 2023)
- Godoy Cruz Res. 2–4 Talleres Córdoba Res. (07 Oct 2022)
- Talleres Córdoba Res. 7–0 Godoy Cruz Res. (18 Mar 2022)
Talleres Córdoba Res. recent matches
Scores below are shown as Talleres Córdoba Res. goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Sep 2026 | Belgrano Córdoba Res. | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Gimnasia Mendoza 2 | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 09 Sep 2026 | Barracas Central Res. | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 03 Sep 2026 | Instituto Res. | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 26 Aug 2026 | Banfield Res. | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
Talleres Córdoba Res. detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Talleres Córdoba Res. performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 28 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 7 |
| Wins total | 10 |
| Draws home | 7 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 10 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 6 |
| Clean sheet total | 11 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Talleres Córdoba Res. goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 20 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 16 |
| Goals for total | 36 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 1.10 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against total home | 18 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 29 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 0.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.24% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.90% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.69% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.79% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.79% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.59% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
Godoy Cruz Res. recent matches
Scores below are shown as Godoy Cruz Res. goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Sep 2026 | San Martín San Juan Res. | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Banfield Res. | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Rosario Central Res. | Away | 3–0 | Won |
| 02 Sep 2026 | Tigre Res. | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 26 Aug 2026 | San Lorenzo Res. | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
Godoy Cruz Res. detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Godoy Cruz Res. performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 28 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 7 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 9 |
| Losses total | 13 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 5 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 9 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 75.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 25.00% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Godoy Cruz Res. goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 19 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 14 |
| Goals for total | 33 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.15% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.12% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.12% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.21% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 3.03% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against total home | 16 |
| Goals against total away | 23 |
| Goals against total | 39 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 1.60 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.95% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.26% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.95% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.82% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.64% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |