San Martín San Juan Res. vs Lanús Res. Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Reserve League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Reserve League

VS

Final result0–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Lanús Res.Selection confidence: 45%
10%
HOME WIN
San Martín San Juan Res.Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Lanús Res.Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Lanús Res.
Betting advice
Winner : Lanús Res.

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSan Martín San Juan Res.Lanús Res.
Form29.0%71.0%
Attack15.0%85.0%
Defence56.0%44.0%
Poisson22.0%78.0%
H2H33.0%67.0%
Goals36.0%64.0%
Total31.8%68.2%

Team form and goal analysis

San Martín San Juan Res.

Recent form (last 5): W L D L L

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Lanús Res.

Recent form (last 5): W W L D W

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Lanús Res. 6–1 San Martín San Juan Res. (29 Apr 2026)
  2. San Martín San Juan Res. 0–1 Lanús Res. (22 Oct 2025)
  3. Lanús Res. 0–3 San Martín San Juan Res. (22 May 2025)

San Martín San Juan Res. recent matches

Scores below are shown as San Martín San Juan Res. goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Sep 2026Godoy Cruz Res.Home0–1Lost
17 Sep 2026Newell's Old Boys Res.Away0–4Lost
09 Sep 2026Defensa y Justicia Res.Home1–1Draw
02 Sep 2026Estudiantes Rio Cuarto 2Away0–1Lost
25 Aug 2026Huracán Res.Home1–0Won
San Martín San Juan Res. detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

San Martín San Juan Res. performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total28
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home4
Draws away2
Draws total6
Losses home7
Losses away11
Losses total18
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away0-5
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away9-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away9
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home5
Failed to score away7
Failed to score total12
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

San Martín San Juan Res. goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away12
Goals for total23
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.83%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage29.17%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under27
Goals against total home21
Goals against total away54
Goals against total75
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away3.90
Goals against average total2.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.81%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.81%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total15
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.27%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.51%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total14
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.92%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total19
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.68%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under23

Lanús Res. recent matches

Scores below are shown as Lanús Res. goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
23 Sep 2026Banfield Res.Home2–1Won
16 Sep 2026Independiente Riva. Res.Home3–3Draw
10 Sep 2026Deportivo Riestra Res.Away1–4Lost
01 Sep 2026Belgrano Córdoba Res.Home3–1Won
26 Aug 2026Colón Res.Away2–0Won
Lanús Res. detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Lanús Res. performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total29
Wins home10
Wins away7
Wins total17
Draws home1
Draws away3
Draws total4
Losses home3
Losses away5
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home6-1
Biggest wins away1-7
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away7
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total8
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Lanús Res. goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home31
Goals for total away27
Goals for total58
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.07%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.90%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.52%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.52%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.79%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total21
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage36.21%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over25
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under26
Goals against total home21
Goals against total away19
Goals against total40
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under29

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore San Martín San Juan Res. predictions and analysis, Lanús Res. match tips, or more Reserve League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.