San Lorenzo Res. vs River Plate Res. Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Reserve League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Reserve League

VS

Final result0–3

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : San Lorenzo Res. or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
San Lorenzo Res.Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
River Plate Res.Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
San Lorenzo Res.
Betting advice
Double chance : San Lorenzo Res. or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSan Lorenzo Res.River Plate Res.
Form63.0%38.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence53.0%47.0%
Poisson34.0%66.0%
H2H62.0%38.0%
Goals57.0%43.0%
Total53.2%47.0%

Team form and goal analysis

San Lorenzo Res.

Recent form (last 5): L W W D W

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

River Plate Res.

Recent form (last 5): D W D L D

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. River Plate Res. 1–1 San Lorenzo Res. (29 May 2026)
  2. River Plate Res. 2–2 San Lorenzo Res. (29 Jul 2025)
  3. River Plate Res. 1–1 San Lorenzo Res. (16 Jun 2025)
  4. San Lorenzo Res. 2–0 River Plate Res. (06 Mar 2025)
  5. River Plate Res. 2–1 San Lorenzo Res. (11 Dec 2024)
  6. San Lorenzo Res. 1–1 River Plate Res. (15 Aug 2024)
  7. River Plate Res. 1–1 San Lorenzo Res. (14 Mar 2024)
  8. River Plate Res. 4–0 San Lorenzo Res. (08 Jul 2023)
  9. River Plate Res. 1–0 San Lorenzo Res. (19 Sep 2022)
  10. San Lorenzo Res. 0–4 River Plate Res. (04 Mar 2022)

San Lorenzo Res. recent matches

Scores below are shown as San Lorenzo Res. goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
22 Oct 2026Racing Club Res.Away3–2Won
15 Oct 2026Sarmiento Res.Home1–1Draw
07 Oct 2026Argentinos Juniors Res.Away1–0Won
29 Sep 2026Aldosivi Res.Home3–2Won
22 Sep 2026Huracán Res.Home0–2Lost
San Lorenzo Res. detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

San Lorenzo Res. performance

Fixtures played home16
Fixtures played away16
Fixtures played total32
Wins home6
Wins away6
Wins total12
Draws home3
Draws away6
Draws total9
Losses home7
Losses away4
Losses total11
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away6
Clean sheet total9
Failed to score home5
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total10
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

San Lorenzo Res. goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home21
Goals for total away18
Goals for total39
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.16%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.16%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.05%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under32
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under32
Goals against total home22
Goals against total away16
Goals against total38
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage17.95%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.26%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.64%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under30
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under32
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under32

River Plate Res. recent matches

Scores below are shown as River Plate Res. goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
22 Oct 2026Vélez Sársfield Res.Home1–1Draw
13 Oct 2026Instituto Res.Away2–3Lost
06 Oct 2026Racing Club Res.Away2–2Draw
02 Oct 2026Sarmiento Res.Home1–0Won
26 Sep 2026Boca Juniors Res.Home2–2Draw
River Plate Res. detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

River Plate Res. performance

Fixtures played home18
Fixtures played away17
Fixtures played total35
Wins home8
Wins away8
Wins total16
Draws home8
Draws away4
Draws total12
Losses home2
Losses away5
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home7
Clean sheet away7
Clean sheet total14
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away6
Failed to score total9
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total3
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total6

River Plate Res. goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home30
Goals for total away22
Goals for total52
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage5.45%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total10
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.55%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total12
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.82%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.73%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage1.82%
Goals for minute · 106-120 · total3
Goals for minute · 106-120 · percentage5.45%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over26
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over17
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under30
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under32
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under34
Goals against total home18
Goals against total away16
Goals against total34
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away0.90
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.71%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage23.53%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage8.82%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.71%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.71%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.59%
Goals against minute · 106-120 · total1
Goals against minute · 106-120 · percentage2.94%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under33
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under35
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under35

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore San Lorenzo Res. predictions and analysis, River Plate Res. match tips, or more Reserve League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.