Rosario Central Res. vs Sarmiento Res. Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Reserve League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Reserve League

VS

Final result0–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Rosario Central Res. or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Rosario Central Res.Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Sarmiento Res.Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Rosario Central Res.
Betting advice
Double chance : Rosario Central Res. or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorRosario Central Res.Sarmiento Res.
Form62.0%38.0%
Attack58.0%42.0%
Defence42.0%58.0%
Poisson47.0%53.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals90.0%10.0%
Total59.8%40.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Rosario Central Res.

Recent form (last 5): L W D D W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Sarmiento Res.

Recent form (last 5): W L L D D

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Sarmiento Res. 0–2 Rosario Central Res. (28 May 2026)
  2. Sarmiento Res. 0–1 Rosario Central Res. (27 Aug 2025)
  3. Rosario Central Res. 2–0 Sarmiento Res. (01 Apr 2025)
  4. Rosario Central Res. 2–0 Sarmiento Res. (04 Mar 2023)
  5. Sarmiento Res. 1–2 Rosario Central Res. (08 Jul 2022)

Rosario Central Res. recent matches

Scores below are shown as Rosario Central Res. goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Oct 2026Argentinos Juniors Res.Away2–1Won
14 Oct 2026Aldosivi Res.Home1–1Draw
06 Oct 2026Gimnasia La Plata Res.Away2–2Draw
30 Sep 2026Unión Santa Fe Res.Home2–0Won
24 Sep 2026Newell's Old Boys Res.Away0–3Lost
Rosario Central Res. detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Rosario Central Res. performance

Fixtures played home16
Fixtures played away16
Fixtures played total32
Wins home6
Wins away7
Wins total13
Draws home6
Draws away5
Draws total11
Losses home4
Losses away4
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home7
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total10
Failed to score home5
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Rosario Central Res. goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home20
Goals for total away25
Goals for total45
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.89%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.56%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage17.78%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage24.44%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over25
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under32
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under32
Goals against total home20
Goals against total away20
Goals against total40
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage17.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage2.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under31
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under32

Sarmiento Res. recent matches

Scores below are shown as Sarmiento Res. goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Oct 2026Tigre Res.Home1–1Draw
15 Oct 2026San Lorenzo Res.Away1–1Draw
08 Oct 2026Vélez Sársfield Res.Home0–1Lost
02 Oct 2026River Plate Res.Away0–1Lost
23 Sep 2026Atl. Rafaela 2Home3–1Won
Sarmiento Res. detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Sarmiento Res. performance

Fixtures played home16
Fixtures played away16
Fixtures played total32
Wins home3
Wins away5
Wins total8
Draws home5
Draws away6
Draws total11
Losses home8
Losses away5
Losses total13
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total9
Failed to score home7
Failed to score away6
Failed to score total13
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Sarmiento Res. goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away15
Goals for total29
Goals for average home0.90
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage17.24%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage24.14%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage3.45%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.69%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage17.24%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage13.79%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage3.45%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under30
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under32
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under32
Goals against total home18
Goals against total away18
Goals against total36
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.89%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage2.78%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under29
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under31
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under32

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Rosario Central Res. predictions and analysis, Sarmiento Res. match tips, or more Reserve League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.