Final result1–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Rosario Central Res.
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Rosario Central Res. or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Rosario Central Res. | Aldosivi Res. |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| Attack | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Defence | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| Poisson | 59.0% | 41.0% |
| H2H | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Goals | 63.0% | 38.0% |
| Total | 52.7% | 47.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Rosario Central Res.
Recent form (last 5): L W L W D
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Aldosivi Res.
Recent form (last 5): D L L L W
Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Aldosivi Res. 1–0 Rosario Central Res. (12 May 2026)
- Rosario Central Res. 5–1 Aldosivi Res. (02 Jul 2022)
- Aldosivi Res. 1–0 Rosario Central Res. (14 Apr 2022)
Rosario Central Res. recent matches
Scores below are shown as Rosario Central Res. goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Oct 2026 | Gimnasia La Plata Res. | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 30 Sep 2026 | Unión Santa Fe Res. | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 24 Sep 2026 | Newell's Old Boys Res. | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Atlético Tucumán Res. | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Godoy Cruz Res. | Home | 0–3 | Lost |
Rosario Central Res. detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Rosario Central Res. performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 30 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 6 |
| Wins total | 12 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 10 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 7 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 10 |
| Failed to score home | 5 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Rosario Central Res. goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 19 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 23 |
| Goals for total | 42 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.50 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against total home | 19 |
| Goals against total away | 19 |
| Goals against total | 38 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 26.32% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 13.16% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 2.63% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |
Aldosivi Res. recent matches
Scores below are shown as Aldosivi Res. goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Oct 2026 | Tigre Res. | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 29 Sep 2026 | San Lorenzo Res. | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 23 Sep 2026 | Quilmes 2 | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Vélez Sársfield Res. | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 09 Sep 2026 | River Plate Res. | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
Aldosivi Res. detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Aldosivi Res. performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 30 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 6 |
| Draws total | 8 |
| Losses home | 7 |
| Losses away | 8 |
| Losses total | 15 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 6 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 6 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 9 |
| Failed to score home | 5 |
| Failed to score away | 7 |
| Failed to score total | 12 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Aldosivi Res. goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 13 |
| Goals for total | 27 |
| Goals for average home | 0.90 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 0.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.86% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.71% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 3.57% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 32.14% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against total home | 17 |
| Goals against total away | 25 |
| Goals against total | 42 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 1.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 4.88% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.63% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.95% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 19.51% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.32% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 29.27% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 2.44% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |