Final result2–3
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Racing Club Res.
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Racing Club Res. or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Racing Club Res. | San Lorenzo Res. |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 42.0% | 58.0% |
| Attack | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| Defence | 41.0% | 59.0% |
| Poisson | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| H2H | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Goals | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Total | 50.5% | 49.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Racing Club Res.
Recent form (last 5): W L D D L
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
San Lorenzo Res.
Recent form (last 5): L L W W D
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Head-to-head record
- San Lorenzo Res. 1–2 Racing Club Res. (19 May 2026)
- Racing Club Res. 1–0 San Lorenzo Res. (30 Jul 2024)
- San Lorenzo Res. 0–1 Racing Club Res. (22 Feb 2024)
- Racing Club Res. 1–1 San Lorenzo Res. (06 Sep 2023)
- San Lorenzo Res. 3–0 Racing Club Res. (03 Jul 2023)
- San Lorenzo Res. 2–0 Racing Club Res. (23 Aug 2022)
- San Lorenzo Res. 3–1 Racing Club Res. (09 May 2022)
Racing Club Res. recent matches
Scores below are shown as Racing Club Res. goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct 2026 | Vélez Sársfield Res. | Away | 0–4 | Lost |
| 06 Oct 2026 | River Plate Res. | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 30 Sep 2026 | Instituto Res. | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Independiente Res. | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Sarmiento Res. | Away | 1–0 | Won |
Racing Club Res. detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Racing Club Res. performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 19 |
| Fixtures played total | 34 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 8 |
| Wins total | 13 |
| Draws home | 6 |
| Draws away | 7 |
| Draws total | 13 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 4 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 80.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 20.00% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
Racing Club Res. goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 23 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 29 |
| Goals for total | 52 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.50 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 19.23% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 3.85% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 34 |
| Goals against total home | 20 |
| Goals against total away | 30 |
| Goals against total | 50 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.60 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 19 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 38.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 2.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 34 |
San Lorenzo Res. recent matches
Scores below are shown as San Lorenzo Res. goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct 2026 | Sarmiento Res. | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 07 Oct 2026 | Argentinos Juniors Res. | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Aldosivi Res. | Home | 3–2 | Won |
| 22 Sep 2026 | Huracán Res. | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Gimnasia La Plata Res. | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
San Lorenzo Res. detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
San Lorenzo Res. performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 31 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 11 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 6 |
| Draws total | 9 |
| Losses home | 7 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 6 |
| Clean sheet total | 9 |
| Failed to score home | 5 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 10 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
San Lorenzo Res. goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 21 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 15 |
| Goals for total | 36 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 22.86% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.43% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.86% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against total home | 22 |
| Goals against total away | 14 |
| Goals against total | 36 |
| Goals against average home | 1.40 |
| Goals against average away | 0.90 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 18.92% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.81% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 8.11% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.22% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 24.32% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.62% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |