Racing Club Res. vs River Plate Res. Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Reserve League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Reserve League

VS

Final result2–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or River Plate Res.Selection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Racing Club Res.Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
River Plate Res.Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
River Plate Res.
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or River Plate Res.

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorRacing Club Res.River Plate Res.
Form47.0%53.0%
Attack63.0%38.0%
Defence36.0%64.0%
Poisson35.0%65.0%
H2H29.0%71.0%
Goals36.0%64.0%
Total41.0%59.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Racing Club Res.

Recent form (last 5): D W W L D

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

River Plate Res.

Recent form (last 5): W D D D W

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. River Plate Res. 1–2 Racing Club Res. (10 Jul 2026)
  2. River Plate Res. 2–2 Racing Club Res. (06 May 2026)
  3. River Plate Res. 1–0 Racing Club Res. (08 Aug 2024)
  4. Racing Club Res. 1–3 River Plate Res. (28 Feb 2024)
  5. Racing Club Res. 0–2 River Plate Res. (24 Jul 2023)
  6. River Plate Res. 1–2 Racing Club Res. (20 Oct 2022)
  7. River Plate Res. 4–2 Racing Club Res. (24 Feb 2022)

Racing Club Res. recent matches

Scores below are shown as Racing Club Res. goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
30 Sep 2026Instituto Res.Away2–2Draw
25 Sep 2026Independiente Res.Home1–2Lost
15 Sep 2026Sarmiento Res.Away1–0Won
08 Sep 2026Argentinos Juniors Res.Home4–1Won
01 Sep 2026Aldosivi Res.Away2–2Draw
Racing Club Res. detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Racing Club Res. performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away18
Fixtures played total32
Wins home5
Wins away8
Wins total13
Draws home5
Draws away7
Draws total12
Losses home4
Losses away3
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

Racing Club Res. goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home21
Goals for total away29
Goals for total50
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total11
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage22.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage8.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage4.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over28
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under32
Goals against total home18
Goals against total away26
Goals against total44
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.36%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.36%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.36%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total16
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage36.36%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.91%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage11.36%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage2.27%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over26
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under29
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under31
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under32

River Plate Res. recent matches

Scores below are shown as River Plate Res. goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
02 Oct 2026Sarmiento Res.Home1–0Won
26 Sep 2026Boca Juniors Res.Home2–2Draw
15 Sep 2026Argentinos Juniors Res.Away0–0Draw
09 Sep 2026Aldosivi Res.Home2–2Draw
01 Sep 2026Gimnasia La Plata Res.Away1–0Won
River Plate Res. detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

River Plate Res. performance

Fixtures played home17
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total32
Wins home8
Wins away8
Wins total16
Draws home7
Draws away3
Draws total10
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home7
Clean sheet away7
Clean sheet total14
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away6
Failed to score total9
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total3
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total6

River Plate Res. goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home29
Goals for total away18
Goals for total47
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage2.00%
Goals for minute · 106-120 · total3
Goals for minute · 106-120 · percentage6.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under29
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under31
Goals against total home17
Goals against total away11
Goals against total28
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away0.70
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.71%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.86%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 106-120 · total1
Goals against minute · 106-120 · percentage3.57%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under31
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under32
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under32

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Racing Club Res. predictions and analysis, River Plate Res. match tips, or more Reserve League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.