Quilmes 2 vs Newell's Old Boys Res. Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Reserve League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Reserve League

VS

Final result1–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Newell's Old Boys Res. and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Quilmes 2Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Newell's Old Boys Res.Probability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Newell's Old Boys Res.
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Newell's Old Boys Res. and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorQuilmes 2Newell's Old Boys Res.
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack36.0%64.0%
Defence43.0%57.0%
Poisson67.0%33.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals0.0%100.0%
Total49.0%51.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Quilmes 2

Recent form (last 5): W L W D D

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Newell's Old Boys Res.

Recent form (last 5): L W W D D

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Newell's Old Boys Res. 2–0 Quilmes 2 (12 May 2026)

Quilmes 2 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Quilmes 2 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
06 Oct 2026Defensa y Justicia Res.Away1–1Draw
30 Sep 2026Estudiantes Rio Cuarto 2Home1–1Draw
23 Sep 2026Aldosivi Res.Away1–0Won
16 Sep 2026Huracán Res.Away0–1Lost
08 Sep 2026Ferro 2Home2–1Won
Quilmes 2 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Quilmes 2 performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total30
Wins home9
Wins away5
Wins total14
Draws home4
Draws away3
Draws total7
Losses home2
Losses away7
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home6-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home7
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total12
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away7
Failed to score total10
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Quilmes 2 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home21
Goals for total away9
Goals for total30
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away0.60
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage23.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage26.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under29
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under29
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under29
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away12
Goals against total22
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage22.73%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage31.82%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage4.55%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under30
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under30

Newell's Old Boys Res. recent matches

Scores below are shown as Newell's Old Boys Res. goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
06 Oct 2026Estudiantes La Plata ResHome1–1Draw
01 Oct 2026Central Córdoba SdE Res.Away1–1Draw
24 Sep 2026Rosario Central Res.Home3–0Won
17 Sep 2026San Martín San Juan Res.Home4–0Won
10 Sep 2026Independiente Riva. Res.Away0–1Lost
Newell's Old Boys Res. detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Newell's Old Boys Res. performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away16
Fixtures played total31
Wins home10
Wins away3
Wins total13
Draws home2
Draws away7
Draws total9
Losses home3
Losses away6
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home9
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total13
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Newell's Old Boys Res. goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home26
Goals for total away15
Goals for total41
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.76%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.20%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage24.39%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.20%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.63%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage26.83%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over25
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under31
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away19
Goals against total30
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage3.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.33%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage3.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under29
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under31

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Quilmes 2 predictions and analysis, Newell's Old Boys Res. match tips, or more Reserve League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.