Final result1–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Quilmes 2
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : Quilmes 2 or draw and -3.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Quilmes 2 | Estudiantes Rio Cuarto 2 |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 32.0% | 68.0% |
| Attack | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Defence | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Poisson | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| H2H | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Total | 44.3% | 55.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Quilmes 2
Recent form (last 5): L L W L W
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Estudiantes Rio Cuarto 2
Recent form (last 5): D W W W W
Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Estudiantes Rio Cuarto 2 0–1 Quilmes 2 (30 Apr 2026)
Quilmes 2 recent matches
Scores below are shown as Quilmes 2 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Sep 2026 | Aldosivi Res. | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Huracán Res. | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 08 Sep 2026 | Ferro 2 | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 04 Sep 2026 | Boca Juniors Res. | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 26 Aug 2026 | Independiente Res. | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
Quilmes 2 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Quilmes 2 performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 28 |
| Wins home | 9 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 14 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 7 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 12 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 7 |
| Failed to score total | 10 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Quilmes 2 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 20 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 28 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 0.60 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.71% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.86% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against total home | 9 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 20 |
| Goals against average home | 0.60 |
| Goals against average away | 0.80 |
| Goals against average total | 0.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 30.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 5.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
Estudiantes Rio Cuarto 2 recent matches
Scores below are shown as Estudiantes Rio Cuarto 2 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Sep 2026 | Instituto Res. | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Estudiantes La Plata Res | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Central Córdoba SdE Res. | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 02 Sep 2026 | San Martín San Juan Res. | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Independiente Riva. Res. | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
Estudiantes Rio Cuarto 2 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Estudiantes Rio Cuarto 2 performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 28 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 8 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 8 |
| Losses total | 12 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 6 |
| Biggest wins home | 1-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 1 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 8 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 10 |
| Failed to score home | 6 |
| Failed to score away | 7 |
| Failed to score total | 13 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Estudiantes Rio Cuarto 2 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 11 |
| Goals for total | 19 |
| Goals for average home | 0.60 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 0.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 31.58% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 31.58% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against total home | 10 |
| Goals against total away | 26 |
| Goals against total | 36 |
| Goals against average home | 0.70 |
| Goals against average away | 1.90 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.89% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 13.89% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |