Final result1–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Huracán Res.
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Huracán Res.
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Platense Res. | Huracán Res. |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| Attack | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| Defence | 42.0% | 58.0% |
| Poisson | 46.0% | 54.0% |
| H2H | 15.0% | 85.0% |
| Goals | 23.0% | 77.0% |
| Total | 29.3% | 70.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Platense Res.
Recent form (last 5): D D L D L
Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.
Huracán Res.
Recent form (last 5): L W L W W
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Huracán Res. 0–0 Platense Res. (30 Apr 2026)
- Huracán Res. 2–1 Platense Res. (18 Sep 2024)
- Platense Res. 0–4 Huracán Res. (10 Apr 2024)
- Huracán Res. 1–1 Platense Res. (18 Jul 2023)
- Platense Res. 1–3 Huracán Res. (16 Oct 2022)
Platense Res. recent matches
Scores below are shown as Platense Res. goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Sep 2026 | Argentinos Juniors Res. | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Ferro 2 | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 09 Sep 2026 | Boca Juniors Res. | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 02 Sep 2026 | Independiente Res. | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 26 Aug 2026 | Atl. Rafaela 2 | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
Platense Res. detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Platense Res. performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 28 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 6 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 10 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 8 |
| Failed to score home | 5 |
| Failed to score away | 9 |
| Failed to score total | 14 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Platense Res. goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 7 |
| Goals for total | 20 |
| Goals for average home | 0.90 |
| Goals for average away | 0.50 |
| Goals for average total | 0.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 35.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 17 |
| Goals against total | 32 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 9.38% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.63% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.38% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 34.38% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
Huracán Res. recent matches
Scores below are shown as Huracán Res. goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Sep 2026 | San Lorenzo Res. | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Quilmes 2 | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Estudiantes La Plata Res | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 03 Sep 2026 | Central Córdoba SdE Res. | Home | 5–1 | Won |
| 25 Aug 2026 | San Martín San Juan Res. | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
Huracán Res. detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Huracán Res. performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 28 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 11 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 8 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 6 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 9 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 6 |
| Failed to score total | 10 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Huracán Res. goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 21 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 14 |
| Goals for total | 35 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.14% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.14% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.43% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.14% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 2.86% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 18 |
| Goals against total | 26 |
| Goals against average home | 0.60 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 19.23% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.54% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 3.85% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.92% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |