Final result0–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Defensa y Justicia Res.
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Defensa y Justicia Res.
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Platense Res. | Defensa y Justicia Res. |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 38.0% | 63.0% |
| Attack | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 45.0% | 55.0% |
| H2H | 7.0% | 93.0% |
| Goals | 20.0% | 80.0% |
| Total | 33.3% | 66.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Platense Res.
Recent form (last 5): L D L D D
Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.
Defensa y Justicia Res.
Recent form (last 5): D L W L D
Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Defensa y Justicia Res. 4–0 Platense Res. (12 May 2026)
- Platense Res. 1–2 Defensa y Justicia Res. (29 Oct 2024)
- Defensa y Justicia Res. 1–0 Platense Res. (28 May 2024)
- Defensa y Justicia Res. 1–1 Platense Res. (24 Aug 2023)
- Defensa y Justicia Res. 4–1 Platense Res. (19 Mar 2023)
- Defensa y Justicia Res. 0–1 Platense Res. (27 Sep 2022)
- Defensa y Justicia Res. 1–1 Platense Res. (25 Apr 2022)
Platense Res. recent matches
Scores below are shown as Platense Res. goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Oct 2026 | Estudiantes Rio Cuarto 2 | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 30 Sep 2026 | Huracán Res. | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 24 Sep 2026 | Argentinos Juniors Res. | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Ferro 2 | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 09 Sep 2026 | Boca Juniors Res. | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
Platense Res. detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Platense Res. performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 30 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 7 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 12 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 8 |
| Failed to score home | 5 |
| Failed to score away | 9 |
| Failed to score total | 14 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Platense Res. goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 9 |
| Goals for total | 23 |
| Goals for average home | 0.90 |
| Goals for average away | 0.60 |
| Goals for average total | 0.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 4.35% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.70% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 39.13% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against total home | 16 |
| Goals against total away | 19 |
| Goals against total | 35 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 8.57% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.43% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 31.43% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |
Defensa y Justicia Res. recent matches
Scores below are shown as Defensa y Justicia Res. goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Oct 2026 | Quilmes 2 | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Estudiantes La Plata Res | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 23 Sep 2026 | Tigre Res. | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Central Córdoba SdE Res. | Home | 2–3 | Lost |
| 09 Sep 2026 | San Martín San Juan Res. | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
Defensa y Justicia Res. detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Defensa y Justicia Res. performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 30 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 11 |
| Draws home | 6 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 11 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 8-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 8 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 2 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Defensa y Justicia Res. goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 34 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 22 |
| Goals for total | 56 |
| Goals for average home | 2.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.50 |
| Goals for average total | 1.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.28% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 13 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.81% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 13 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.81% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.28% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 12.28% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 1.75% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 28 |
| Goals against total | 43 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.90 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 4.76% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 14 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |