Lanús Res. vs Quilmes 2 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Reserve League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Reserve League

VS

Final result4–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Lanús Res.Selection confidence: 45%
45%
HOME WIN
Lanús Res.Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Quilmes 2Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Lanús Res.
Betting advice
Winner : Lanús Res.

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorLanús Res.Quilmes 2
Form65.0%35.0%
Attack78.0%22.0%
Defence33.0%67.0%
Poisson62.0%38.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals100.0%0.0%
Total59.5%40.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Lanús Res.

Recent form (last 5): D W W W D

Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.

Quilmes 2

Recent form (last 5): L W D D D

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Quilmes 2 0–2 Lanús Res. (19 May 2026)

Lanús Res. recent matches

Scores below are shown as Lanús Res. goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
14 Oct 2026Estudiantes La Plata ResAway4–4Draw
08 Oct 2026Central Córdoba SdE Res.Home3–0Won
01 Oct 2026San Martín San Juan Res.Away2–0Won
23 Sep 2026Banfield Res.Home2–1Won
16 Sep 2026Independiente Riva. Res.Home3–3Draw
Lanús Res. detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Lanús Res. performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away17
Fixtures played total32
Wins home11
Wins away8
Wins total19
Draws home1
Draws away4
Draws total5
Losses home3
Losses away5
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home6-1
Biggest wins away1-7
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away7
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total10
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Lanús Res. goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home34
Goals for total away33
Goals for total67
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away1.90
Goals for average total2.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.94%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.45%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.43%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.93%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total10
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.93%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total23
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage34.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over28
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under29
Goals against total home21
Goals against total away23
Goals against total44
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.45%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage22.73%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage6.82%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.73%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under32

Quilmes 2 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Quilmes 2 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
13 Oct 2026Newell's Old Boys Res.Home1–1Draw
06 Oct 2026Defensa y Justicia Res.Away1–1Draw
30 Sep 2026Estudiantes Rio Cuarto 2Home1–1Draw
23 Sep 2026Aldosivi Res.Away1–0Won
16 Sep 2026Huracán Res.Away0–1Lost
Quilmes 2 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Quilmes 2 performance

Fixtures played home16
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total31
Wins home9
Wins away5
Wins total14
Draws home5
Draws away3
Draws total8
Losses home2
Losses away7
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home6-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home7
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total12
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away7
Failed to score total10
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Quilmes 2 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home22
Goals for total away9
Goals for total31
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away0.60
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.45%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage9.68%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.13%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.13%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage22.58%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage29.03%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under30
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under30
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away12
Goals against total23
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage21.74%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.70%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage8.70%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage34.78%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage8.70%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage13.04%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage4.35%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under31
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under31
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under31

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Lanús Res. predictions and analysis, Quilmes 2 match tips, or more Reserve League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.