Final result3–2
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Independiente Riva. Res.
- Betting advice
- Combo Winner : Independiente Riva. Res. and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Independiente Riva. Res. | San Martín San Juan Res. |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 63.0% | 38.0% |
| Attack | 73.0% | 27.0% |
| Defence | 48.0% | 52.0% |
| Poisson | 78.0% | 22.0% |
| H2H | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Total | 65.5% | 34.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Independiente Riva. Res.
Recent form (last 5): D L D L W
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
San Martín San Juan Res.
Recent form (last 5): L L L L W
Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.
Head-to-head record
- San Martín San Juan Res. 0–2 Independiente Riva. Res. (19 May 2026)
Independiente Riva. Res. recent matches
Scores below are shown as Independiente Riva. Res. goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2026 | Colón Res. | Away | 4–1 | Won |
| 07 Oct 2026 | Deportivo Riestra Res. | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 30 Sep 2026 | Belgrano Córdoba Res. | Home | 3–3 | Draw |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Gimnasia Mendoza 2 | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Lanús Res. | Away | 3–3 | Draw |
Independiente Riva. Res. detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Independiente Riva. Res. performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 31 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 10 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 9 |
| Losses total | 15 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 6 |
| Failed to score total | 8 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 2 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Independiente Riva. Res. goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 24 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 16 |
| Goals for total | 40 |
| Goals for average home | 1.60 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 24.39% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.20% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.51% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.20% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.83% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 4.88% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against total home | 20 |
| Goals against total away | 27 |
| Goals against total | 47 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.70% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 19.57% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.22% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.87% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.91% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 4.35% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |
San Martín San Juan Res. recent matches
Scores below are shown as San Martín San Juan Res. goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2026 | Deportivo Riestra Res. | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 08 Oct 2026 | Belgrano Córdoba Res. | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 01 Oct 2026 | Lanús Res. | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Godoy Cruz Res. | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Newell's Old Boys Res. | Away | 0–4 | Lost |
San Martín San Juan Res. detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
San Martín San Juan Res. performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 31 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 8 |
| Losses away | 12 |
| Losses total | 20 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 9-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 9 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 6 |
| Failed to score away | 7 |
| Failed to score total | 13 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
San Martín San Juan Res. goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 14 |
| Goals for total | 27 |
| Goals for average home | 0.80 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 0.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.86% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against total home | 23 |
| Goals against total away | 57 |
| Goals against total | 80 |
| Goals against average home | 1.40 |
| Goals against average away | 3.80 |
| Goals against average total | 2.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.39% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.39% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 16 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.25% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.92% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 14 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.72% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 20 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.32% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |