Final result3–3
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Belgrano Córdoba Res.
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Belgrano Córdoba Res.
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Independiente Riva. Res. | Belgrano Córdoba Res. |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Attack | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Defence | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Poisson | 59.0% | 41.0% |
| H2H | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Goals | 20.0% | 80.0% |
| Total | 37.6% | 62.4% |
Team form and goal analysis
Independiente Riva. Res.
Recent form (last 5): D L W D L
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Belgrano Córdoba Res.
Recent form (last 5): W L W W D
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Belgrano Córdoba Res. 4–1 Independiente Riva. Res. (29 Apr 2026)
- Independiente Riva. Res. 1–3 Belgrano Córdoba Res. (31 Jul 2025)
- Belgrano Córdoba Res. 1–0 Independiente Riva. Res. (04 Mar 2025)
- Belgrano Córdoba Res. 5–1 Independiente Riva. Res. (31 Oct 2024)
- Independiente Riva. Res. 1–3 Belgrano Córdoba Res. (29 May 2024)
Independiente Riva. Res. recent matches
Scores below are shown as Independiente Riva. Res. goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Sep 2026 | Gimnasia Mendoza 2 | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Lanús Res. | Away | 3–3 | Draw |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Newell's Old Boys Res. | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 03 Sep 2026 | Defensa y Justicia Res. | Away | 0–4 | Lost |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Estudiantes Rio Cuarto 2 | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
Independiente Riva. Res. detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Independiente Riva. Res. performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 28 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 9 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 8 |
| Losses total | 14 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 6 |
| Failed to score total | 8 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 2 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Independiente Riva. Res. goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 21 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 11 |
| Goals for total | 32 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.63% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.13% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against total home | 17 |
| Goals against total away | 23 |
| Goals against total | 40 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.60 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.50% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.50% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.50% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 2.50% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
Belgrano Córdoba Res. recent matches
Scores below are shown as Belgrano Córdoba Res. goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Sep 2026 | Talleres Córdoba Res. | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Deportivo Riestra Res. | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 08 Sep 2026 | Colón Res. | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 01 Sep 2026 | Lanús Res. | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Newell's Old Boys Res. | Home | 2–0 | Won |
Belgrano Córdoba Res. detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Belgrano Córdoba Res. performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 28 |
| Wins home | 8 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 13 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Belgrano Córdoba Res. goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 23 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 17 |
| Goals for total | 40 |
| Goals for average home | 1.60 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.50% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.50% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 26 |
| Goals against total | 41 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 1.90 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.76% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.07% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.63% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.63% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.51% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 24.39% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |