Final result1–0
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Boca Juniors Res.
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : draw or Boca Juniors Res. and -3.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Huracán Res. | Boca Juniors Res. |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Attack | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| H2H | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Goals | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Total | 47.0% | 53.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Huracán Res.
Recent form (last 5): W W D W L
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Boca Juniors Res.
Recent form (last 5): D D L W W
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Boca Juniors Res. 1–0 Huracán Res. (21 May 2026)
- Huracán Res. 2–0 Boca Juniors Res. (30 Jul 2025)
- Boca Juniors Res. 0–0 Huracán Res. (05 Mar 2025)
- Boca Juniors Res. 0–0 Huracán Res. (13 Aug 2024)
- Huracán Res. 1–5 Boca Juniors Res. (02 May 2024)
- Huracán Res. 2–2 Boca Juniors Res. (10 Jul 2023)
- Huracán Res. 3–0 Boca Juniors Res. (20 Sep 2022)
- Boca Juniors Res. 1–1 Huracán Res. (03 Mar 2022)
Huracán Res. recent matches
Scores below are shown as Huracán Res. goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct 2026 | Independiente Res. | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 06 Oct 2026 | Atl. Rafaela 2 | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 30 Sep 2026 | Platense Res. | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 22 Sep 2026 | San Lorenzo Res. | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Quilmes 2 | Home | 1–0 | Won |
Huracán Res. detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Huracán Res. performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 31 |
| Wins home | 8 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 12 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 7 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 9 |
| Losses total | 12 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 7 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 10 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 7 |
| Failed to score total | 11 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Huracán Res. goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 22 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 15 |
| Goals for total | 37 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.22% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.22% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.92% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.81% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.22% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.92% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 2.70% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 22 |
| Goals against total | 30 |
| Goals against average home | 0.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |
Boca Juniors Res. recent matches
Scores below are shown as Boca Juniors Res. goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2026 | Ferro 2 | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Colón Res. | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 01 Oct 2026 | Independiente Res. | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 26 Sep 2026 | River Plate Res. | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Atl. Rafaela 2 | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
Boca Juniors Res. detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Boca Juniors Res. performance
| Fixtures played home | 18 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 33 |
| Wins home | 13 |
| Wins away | 6 |
| Wins total | 19 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 6 |
| Draws total | 7 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 12 |
| Clean sheet away | 7 |
| Clean sheet total | 19 |
| Failed to score home | 5 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 8 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 33.33% |
| Penalty missed total | 4 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 66.67% |
| Penalty total | 6 |
Boca Juniors Res. goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 30 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 23 |
| Goals for total | 53 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 1.50 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.46% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 14 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 26.92% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.23% |
| Goals for minute · 106-120 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 106-120 · percentage | 1.92% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 14 |
| Goals against total | 20 |
| Goals against average home | 0.30 |
| Goals against average away | 0.90 |
| Goals against average total | 0.60 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 4.17% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 37.50% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 4.17% |
| Goals against minute · 106-120 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 106-120 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 33 |