Final result1–0
Victor Legrotaglie
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Gimnasia Mendoza 2
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : Gimnasia Mendoza 2 or draw and -3.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Gimnasia Mendoza 2 | Unión Santa Fe Res. |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| Attack | 22.0% | 78.0% |
| Defence | 89.0% | 11.0% |
| Poisson | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| H2H | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Total | 57.5% | 42.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Gimnasia Mendoza 2
Recent form (last 5): W D D D D
Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.
Unión Santa Fe Res.
Recent form (last 5): L L W L D
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Unión Santa Fe Res. 0–2 Gimnasia Mendoza 2 (28 May 2026)
Gimnasia Mendoza 2 recent matches
Scores below are shown as Gimnasia Mendoza 2 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2026 | Atlético Tucumán Res. | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Godoy Cruz Res. | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 07 Oct 2026 | Instituto Res. | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 01 Oct 2026 | Barracas Central Res. | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Independiente Riva. Res. | Away | 1–0 | Won |
Gimnasia Mendoza 2 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Gimnasia Mendoza 2 performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 32 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 6 |
| Wins total | 12 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 9 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 6 |
| Clean sheet away | 7 |
| Clean sheet total | 13 |
| Failed to score home | 5 |
| Failed to score away | 8 |
| Failed to score total | 13 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Gimnasia Mendoza 2 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 16 |
| Goals for total | 30 |
| Goals for average home | 0.90 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 0.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against total home | 14 |
| Goals against total away | 17 |
| Goals against total | 31 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 1.10 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.13% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 19.35% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 9.68% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.13% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.81% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 12.90% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |
Unión Santa Fe Res. recent matches
Scores below are shown as Unión Santa Fe Res. goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2026 | Barracas Central Res. | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Talleres Córdoba Res. | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 06 Oct 2026 | Banfield Res. | Home | 5–0 | Won |
| 30 Sep 2026 | Rosario Central Res. | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Colón Res. | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
Unión Santa Fe Res. detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Unión Santa Fe Res. performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 32 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 10 |
| Draws home | 8 |
| Draws away | 8 |
| Draws total | 16 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 7 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 6 |
| Clean sheet total | 11 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 7 |
| Failed to score total | 10 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Unión Santa Fe Res. goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 30 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 11 |
| Goals for total | 41 |
| Goals for average home | 1.90 |
| Goals for average away | 0.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.50% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.50% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.50% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 18 |
| Goals against total | 33 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 1.10 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.82% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 29.41% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.59% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.47% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 2.94% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |