Gimnasia Mendoza 2 vs Aldosivi Res. Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Reserve League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Reserve League

VS

Victor Legrotaglie

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Gimnasia Mendoza 2 or draw and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
Gimnasia Mendoza 2Probability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Aldosivi Res.Probability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Gimnasia Mendoza 2
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Gimnasia Mendoza 2 or draw and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorGimnasia Mendoza 2Aldosivi Res.
Form56.0%44.0%
Attack56.0%44.0%
Defence71.0%29.0%
Poisson63.0%37.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals0.0%100.0%
Total61.5%38.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Gimnasia Mendoza 2

Recent form (last 5): D D D W W

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Aldosivi Res.

Recent form (last 5): W D W L L

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Aldosivi Res. 1–0 Gimnasia Mendoza 2 (09 Jun 2026)

Gimnasia Mendoza 2 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Gimnasia Mendoza 2 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
04 Nov 2026Gimnasia La Plata Res.Away3–1Won
28 Oct 2026Unión Santa Fe Res.Home1–0Won
22 Oct 2026Atlético Tucumán Res.Away0–0Draw
15 Oct 2026Godoy Cruz Res.Home0–0Draw
07 Oct 2026Instituto Res.Home1–1Draw
Gimnasia Mendoza 2 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Gimnasia Mendoza 2 performance

Fixtures played home17
Fixtures played away17
Fixtures played total34
Wins home7
Wins away7
Wins total14
Draws home4
Draws away5
Draws total9
Losses home6
Losses away5
Losses total11
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home7
Clean sheet away7
Clean sheet total14
Failed to score home5
Failed to score away8
Failed to score total13
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Gimnasia Mendoza 2 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home15
Goals for total away19
Goals for total34
Goals for average home0.90
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.71%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.82%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage29.41%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage5.88%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under30
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under34
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under34
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away18
Goals against total32
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage9.38%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.63%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under33
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under33
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under33

Aldosivi Res. recent matches

Scores below are shown as Aldosivi Res. goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
04 Nov 2026Barracas Central Res.Home0–1Lost
27 Oct 2026Talleres Córdoba Res.Away0–2Lost
20 Oct 2026Banfield Res.Home2–1Won
14 Oct 2026Rosario Central Res.Away1–1Draw
07 Oct 2026Tigre Res.Home1–0Won
Aldosivi Res. detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Aldosivi Res. performance

Fixtures played home17
Fixtures played away17
Fixtures played total34
Wins home7
Wins away1
Wins total8
Draws home2
Draws away7
Draws total9
Losses home8
Losses away9
Losses total17
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses6
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total9
Failed to score home6
Failed to score away8
Failed to score total14
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Aldosivi Res. goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away14
Goals for total30
Goals for average home0.90
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.90%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage22.58%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.13%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.90%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage3.23%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage29.03%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage3.23%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under33
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under34
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under34
Goals against total home19
Goals against total away28
Goals against total47
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage4.55%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.91%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.73%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.45%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage6.82%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage2.27%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over25
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under30
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under33
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under34

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Gimnasia Mendoza 2 predictions and analysis, Aldosivi Res. match tips, or more Reserve League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.