Ferro 2 vs Huracán Res. Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Reserve League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Reserve League

VS

Final result0–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Huracán Res.Selection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Ferro 2Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Huracán Res.Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Huracán Res.
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Huracán Res.

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorFerro 2Huracán Res.
Form9.0%91.0%
Attack29.0%71.0%
Defence31.0%69.0%
Poisson50.0%50.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals0.0%100.0%
Total29.8%70.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Ferro 2

Recent form (last 5): L L D L L

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Huracán Res.

Recent form (last 5): W D W L W

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Huracán Res. 2–0 Ferro 2 (26 May 2026)

Ferro 2 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ferro 2 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
21 Oct 2026Colón Res.Home0–1Lost
16 Oct 2026Boca Juniors Res.Away0–1Lost
07 Oct 2026Independiente Res.Home0–0Draw
29 Sep 2026Atl. Rafaela 2Away2–3Lost
22 Sep 2026Vélez Sársfield Res.Away0–4Lost
Ferro 2 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ferro 2 performance

Fixtures played home16
Fixtures played away16
Fixtures played total32
Wins home5
Wins away2
Wins total7
Draws home5
Draws away2
Draws total7
Losses home6
Losses away12
Losses total18
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses6
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-5
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home8
Failed to score away6
Failed to score total14
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Ferro 2 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home18
Goals for total away11
Goals for total29
Goals for average home1.10
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.90%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.24%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.24%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage24.14%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage17.24%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.24%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under29
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under31
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under32
Goals against total home20
Goals against total away29
Goals against total49
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.41%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.20%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.41%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.24%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.41%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over26
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under29
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under31

Huracán Res. recent matches

Scores below are shown as Huracán Res. goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
22 Oct 2026Boca Juniors Res.Home1–0Won
13 Oct 2026Independiente Res.Away0–3Lost
06 Oct 2026Atl. Rafaela 2Home1–0Won
30 Sep 2026Platense Res.Away1–1Draw
22 Sep 2026San Lorenzo Res.Away2–0Won
Huracán Res. detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Huracán Res. performance

Fixtures played home16
Fixtures played away16
Fixtures played total32
Wins home9
Wins away4
Wins total13
Draws home4
Draws away3
Draws total7
Losses home3
Losses away9
Losses total12
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home6-1
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home8
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total11
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away7
Failed to score total11
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Huracán Res. goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home23
Goals for total away15
Goals for total38
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.42%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.42%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.42%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage2.63%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under29
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under29
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under30
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away22
Goals against total30
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage26.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under31
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under32

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Ferro 2 predictions and analysis, Huracán Res. match tips, or more Reserve League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.