Estudiantes La Plata Res vs Lanús Res. Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Reserve League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Reserve League

VS

Final result4–4

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Estudiantes La Plata Res or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
Estudiantes La Plata ResProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Lanús Res.Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Estudiantes La Plata Res
Betting advice
Double chance : Estudiantes La Plata Res or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorEstudiantes La Plata ResLanús Res.
Form41.0%59.0%
Attack35.0%65.0%
Defence62.0%38.0%
Poisson47.0%53.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals62.0%38.0%
Total49.5%50.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Estudiantes La Plata Res

Recent form (last 5): W L L W D

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Lanús Res.

Recent form (last 5): L D W W W

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Lanús Res. 1–4 Estudiantes La Plata Res (14 May 2026)
  2. Estudiantes La Plata Res 2–0 Lanús Res. (17 Sep 2024)
  3. Lanús Res. 2–2 Estudiantes La Plata Res (10 Apr 2024)
  4. Lanús Res. 1–0 Estudiantes La Plata Res (06 Nov 2023)
  5. Lanús Res. 1–0 Estudiantes La Plata Res (11 Feb 2023)
  6. Lanús Res. 1–0 Estudiantes La Plata Res (10 Oct 2022)
  7. Lanús Res. 1–0 Estudiantes La Plata Res (29 May 2022)
  8. Estudiantes La Plata Res 4–3 Lanús Res. (21 Feb 2022)

Estudiantes La Plata Res recent matches

Scores below are shown as Estudiantes La Plata Res goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
06 Oct 2026Newell's Old Boys Res.Away1–1Draw
29 Sep 2026Defensa y Justicia Res.Home2–0Won
23 Sep 2026Gimnasia La Plata Res.Away0–2Lost
17 Sep 2026Estudiantes Rio Cuarto 2Away0–1Lost
10 Sep 2026Huracán Res.Home3–1Won
Estudiantes La Plata Res detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Estudiantes La Plata Res performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total30
Wins home9
Wins away5
Wins total14
Draws home2
Draws away5
Draws total7
Losses home4
Losses away5
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total11
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total9
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage75.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage25.00%
Penalty total4

Estudiantes La Plata Res goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home24
Goals for total away20
Goals for total44
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.30%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.60%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.95%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.63%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total10
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage23.26%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.26%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under30
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away14
Goals against total27
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away0.90
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.71%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage17.86%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.86%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage3.57%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under29
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under30

Lanús Res. recent matches

Scores below are shown as Lanús Res. goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
08 Oct 2026Central Córdoba SdE Res.Home3–0Won
01 Oct 2026San Martín San Juan Res.Away2–0Won
23 Sep 2026Banfield Res.Home2–1Won
16 Sep 2026Independiente Riva. Res.Home3–3Draw
10 Sep 2026Deportivo Riestra Res.Away1–4Lost
Lanús Res. detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Lanús Res. performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away16
Fixtures played total31
Wins home11
Wins away8
Wins total19
Draws home1
Draws away3
Draws total4
Losses home3
Losses away5
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home6-1
Biggest wins away1-7
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away7
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total10
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Lanús Res. goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home34
Goals for total away29
Goals for total63
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.70%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.94%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.87%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.70%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total23
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage36.51%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over27
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over17
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under28
Goals against total home21
Goals against total away19
Goals against total40
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under31

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Estudiantes La Plata Res predictions and analysis, Lanús Res. match tips, or more Reserve League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.