Final result0–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Independiente Riva. Res.
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Independiente Riva. Res.
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Central Córdoba SdE Res. | Independiente Riva. Res. |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 13.0% | 88.0% |
| Attack | 21.0% | 79.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| H2H | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Goals | 14.0% | 86.0% |
| Total | 29.0% | 71.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Central Córdoba SdE Res.
Recent form (last 5): L D L L L
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Independiente Riva. Res.
Recent form (last 5): L D L W W
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Independiente Riva. Res. 2–1 Central Córdoba SdE Res. (27 May 2026)
- Independiente Riva. Res. 3–0 Central Córdoba SdE Res. (23 Oct 2025)
- Central Córdoba SdE Res. 0–1 Independiente Riva. Res. (23 May 2025)
Central Córdoba SdE Res. recent matches
Scores below are shown as Central Córdoba SdE Res. goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2026 | Deportivo Riestra Res. | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Belgrano Córdoba Res. | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 08 Oct 2026 | Lanús Res. | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 01 Oct 2026 | Newell's Old Boys Res. | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 23 Sep 2026 | Atlético Tucumán Res. | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
Central Córdoba SdE Res. detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Central Córdoba SdE Res. performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 32 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 7 |
| Losses home | 7 |
| Losses away | 10 |
| Losses total | 17 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 5 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 10 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Central Córdoba SdE Res. goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 16 |
| Goals for total | 33 |
| Goals for average home | 1.10 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.06% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 21.21% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.21% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.15% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against total home | 24 |
| Goals against total away | 33 |
| Goals against total | 57 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 2.10 |
| Goals against average total | 1.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.28% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 8.77% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.30% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 15 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.32% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 1.75% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |
Independiente Riva. Res. recent matches
Scores below are shown as Independiente Riva. Res. goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Oct 2026 | San Martín San Juan Res. | Home | 3–2 | Won |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Colón Res. | Away | 4–1 | Won |
| 07 Oct 2026 | Deportivo Riestra Res. | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 30 Sep 2026 | Belgrano Córdoba Res. | Home | 3–3 | Draw |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Gimnasia Mendoza 2 | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
Independiente Riva. Res. detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Independiente Riva. Res. performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 32 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 11 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 9 |
| Losses total | 15 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 6 |
| Failed to score total | 8 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 2 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Independiente Riva. Res. goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 27 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 16 |
| Goals for total | 43 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.36% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 4.55% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against total home | 22 |
| Goals against total away | 27 |
| Goals against total | 49 |
| Goals against average home | 1.40 |
| Goals against average away | 1.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.58% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.42% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |