Final result0–2
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Belgrano Córdoba Res.
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Belgrano Córdoba Res. or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Belgrano Córdoba Res. | Estudiantes La Plata Res |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 69.0% | 31.0% |
| Attack | 61.0% | 39.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| H2H | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| Goals | 65.0% | 35.0% |
| Total | 58.5% | 41.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Belgrano Córdoba Res.
Recent form (last 5): W D D W W
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Estudiantes La Plata Res
Recent form (last 5): L L W D D
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Estudiantes La Plata Res 3–1 Belgrano Córdoba Res. (21 May 2026)
- Belgrano Córdoba Res. 1–1 Estudiantes La Plata Res (02 Oct 2025)
- Estudiantes La Plata Res 2–2 Belgrano Córdoba Res. (30 Apr 2025)
- Estudiantes La Plata Res 0–1 Belgrano Córdoba Res. (16 Aug 2023)
- Belgrano Córdoba Res. 6–0 Estudiantes La Plata Res (18 Jul 2023)
Belgrano Córdoba Res. recent matches
Scores below are shown as Belgrano Córdoba Res. goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2026 | Central Córdoba SdE Res. | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 08 Oct 2026 | San Martín San Juan Res. | Home | 3–2 | Won |
| 30 Sep 2026 | Independiente Riva. Res. | Away | 3–3 | Draw |
| 24 Sep 2026 | Talleres Córdoba Res. | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Deportivo Riestra Res. | Home | 2–1 | Won |
Belgrano Córdoba Res. detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Belgrano Córdoba Res. performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 31 |
| Wins home | 9 |
| Wins away | 6 |
| Wins total | 15 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 7 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Belgrano Córdoba Res. goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 26 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 22 |
| Goals for total | 48 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against total home | 17 |
| Goals against total away | 30 |
| Goals against total | 47 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 1.90 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.64% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 23.40% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.77% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.77% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.02% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.40% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |
Estudiantes La Plata Res recent matches
Scores below are shown as Estudiantes La Plata Res goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2026 | Lanús Res. | Home | 4–4 | Draw |
| 06 Oct 2026 | Newell's Old Boys Res. | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Defensa y Justicia Res. | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 23 Sep 2026 | Gimnasia La Plata Res. | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Estudiantes Rio Cuarto 2 | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
Estudiantes La Plata Res detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Estudiantes La Plata Res performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 31 |
| Wins home | 9 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 14 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 8 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 6 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 11 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 9 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 75.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 25.00% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Estudiantes La Plata Res goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 28 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 20 |
| Goals for total | 48 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.51% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.02% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.89% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.02% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.28% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.28% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against total home | 17 |
| Goals against total away | 14 |
| Goals against total | 31 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 0.90 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.38% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 21.88% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.63% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 3.13% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |