Final result3–2
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Atl. Rafaela 2
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Atl. Rafaela 2 or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Atl. Rafaela 2 | Ferro 2 |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 89.0% | 11.0% |
| Attack | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Defence | 63.0% | 38.0% |
| Poisson | 66.0% | 34.0% |
| H2H | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Goals | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Total | 63.6% | 36.6% |
Team form and goal analysis
Atl. Rafaela 2
Recent form (last 5): D W W D L
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Ferro 2
Recent form (last 5): L L L D L
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Ferro 2 2–1 Atl. Rafaela 2 (29 Apr 2026)
Atl. Rafaela 2 recent matches
Scores below are shown as Atl. Rafaela 2 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Sep 2026 | Sarmiento Res. | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Boca Juniors Res. | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 08 Sep 2026 | Independiente Res. | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 01 Sep 2026 | Colón Res. | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 26 Aug 2026 | Platense Res. | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
Atl. Rafaela 2 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Atl. Rafaela 2 performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 28 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 7 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 9 |
| Losses total | 14 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-7 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 7 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Atl. Rafaela 2 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 19 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 13 |
| Goals for total | 32 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 21.88% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.63% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 9.38% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.88% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.63% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 3.13% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against total home | 21 |
| Goals against total away | 26 |
| Goals against total | 47 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.90 |
| Goals against average total | 1.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.77% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.64% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.28% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.64% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 14 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 29.79% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.89% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
Ferro 2 recent matches
Scores below are shown as Ferro 2 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Sep 2026 | Vélez Sársfield Res. | Away | 0–4 | Lost |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Platense Res. | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 08 Sep 2026 | Quilmes 2 | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 02 Sep 2026 | Estudiantes La Plata Res | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Central Córdoba SdE Res. | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
Ferro 2 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Ferro 2 performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 28 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 10 |
| Losses total | 15 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 6 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 6 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 11 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Ferro 2 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 18 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 9 |
| Goals for total | 27 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 0.60 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.41% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.93% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against total home | 19 |
| Goals against total away | 25 |
| Goals against total | 44 |
| Goals against average home | 1.40 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.73% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.91% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.45% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |