Final result0–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Aldosivi Res.
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : Aldosivi Res. or draw and -3.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Aldosivi Res. | Barracas Central Res. |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Defence | 22.0% | 78.0% |
| Poisson | 63.0% | 37.0% |
| H2H | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Goals | 77.0% | 23.0% |
| Total | 58.3% | 41.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Aldosivi Res.
Recent form (last 5): L W D W L
Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.
Barracas Central Res.
Recent form (last 5): D D D D W
Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Barracas Central Res. 0–2 Aldosivi Res. (04 Jun 2026)
- Barracas Central Res. 1–0 Aldosivi Res. (07 Aug 2025)
- Aldosivi Res. 4–0 Barracas Central Res. (11 Mar 2025)
- Barracas Central Res. 2–2 Aldosivi Res. (03 Oct 2022)
- Barracas Central Res. 0–2 Aldosivi Res. (04 Mar 2022)
Aldosivi Res. recent matches
Scores below are shown as Aldosivi Res. goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 2026 | Talleres Córdoba Res. | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Banfield Res. | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Rosario Central Res. | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 07 Oct 2026 | Tigre Res. | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 29 Sep 2026 | San Lorenzo Res. | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
Aldosivi Res. detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Aldosivi Res. performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 17 |
| Fixtures played total | 33 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 7 |
| Draws total | 9 |
| Losses home | 7 |
| Losses away | 9 |
| Losses total | 16 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 6 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 6 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 9 |
| Failed to score home | 5 |
| Failed to score away | 8 |
| Failed to score total | 13 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Aldosivi Res. goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 14 |
| Goals for total | 30 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 0.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.90% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 22.58% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.13% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.90% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 3.23% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 29.03% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 3.23% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals against total home | 18 |
| Goals against total away | 28 |
| Goals against total | 46 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 1.60 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 4.65% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.28% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.93% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.93% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 6.98% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.91% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 2.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 33 |
Barracas Central Res. recent matches
Scores below are shown as Barracas Central Res. goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 2026 | Gimnasia La Plata Res. | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 22 Oct 2026 | Unión Santa Fe Res. | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Atlético Tucumán Res. | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 08 Oct 2026 | Godoy Cruz Res. | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 01 Oct 2026 | Gimnasia Mendoza 2 | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
Barracas Central Res. detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Barracas Central Res. performance
| Fixtures played home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 33 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 6 |
| Draws away | 6 |
| Draws total | 12 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 9 |
| Losses total | 15 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 4 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 7 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 10 |
| Failed to score home | 8 |
| Failed to score away | 8 |
| Failed to score total | 16 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Barracas Central Res. goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 11 |
| Goals for total | 22 |
| Goals for average home | 0.60 |
| Goals for average away | 0.70 |
| Goals for average total | 0.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.73% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals against total home | 17 |
| Goals against total away | 28 |
| Goals against total | 45 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.89% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.78% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.56% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.56% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 14 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 31.11% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 33 |