Temperley vs Chacarita Juniors Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera Nacional, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera Nacional

VS

Final result0–1

Estadio Alfredo Beranger

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Temperley or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
TemperleyProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Chacarita JuniorsProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Temperley
Betting advice
Double chance : Temperley or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorTemperleyChacarita Juniors
Form53.0%47.0%
Attack53.0%47.0%
Defence44.0%56.0%
Poisson76.0%24.0%
H2H62.0%38.0%
Goals45.0%55.0%
Total55.5%44.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Temperley

Recent form (last 5): W L W W D

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Chacarita Juniors

Recent form (last 5): W L W L W

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Chacarita Juniors 0–1 Temperley (07 Jun 2026)
  2. Chacarita Juniors 0–0 Temperley (16 Aug 2025)
  3. Temperley 0–3 Chacarita Juniors (13 Apr 2025)
  4. Chacarita Juniors 1–2 Temperley (28 Oct 2023)
  5. Chacarita Juniors 2–2 Temperley (06 Mar 2022)
  6. Temperley 0–0 Chacarita Juniors (25 Sep 2021)
  7. Chacarita Juniors 1–2 Temperley (14 May 2021)
  8. Temperley 0–0 Chacarita Juniors (28 Nov 2018)
  9. Chacarita Juniors 1–2 Temperley (28 Apr 2018)
  10. Chacarita Juniors 2–0 Temperley (25 May 2014)

Temperley recent matches

Scores below are shown as Temperley goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026San Martin S.J.Away1–1Draw
11 Oct 2026Nueva ChicagoHome2–1Won
03 Oct 2026Gimnasia JujuyHome2–1Won
27 Sep 2026Deportivo MaipuAway0–1Lost
19 Sep 2026AlmagroHome3–1Won
Temperley detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Temperley performance

Fixtures played home17
Fixtures played away17
Fixtures played total34
Wins home12
Wins away4
Wins total16
Draws home3
Draws away9
Draws total12
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws5
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-5
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away8
Clean sheet total13
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away9
Failed to score total11
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total4

Temperley goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home32
Goals for total away9
Goals for total41
Goals for average home1.90
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.16%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage26.32%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage7.89%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.05%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under29
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under33
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under34
Goals against total home19
Goals against total away9
Goals against total28
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away0.50
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage25.81%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.90%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage19.35%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage3.23%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.13%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.58%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under31
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under32
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under33
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under33

Chacarita Juniors recent matches

Scores below are shown as Chacarita Juniors goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Deportivo MaipuHome1–0Won
10 Oct 2026AlmagroAway1–2Lost
04 Oct 2026PatronatoHome1–0Won
27 Sep 2026ColegialesAway1–2Lost
20 Sep 2026QuilmesHome3–0Won
Chacarita Juniors detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Chacarita Juniors performance

Fixtures played home17
Fixtures played away17
Fixtures played total34
Wins home9
Wins away1
Wins total10
Draws home3
Draws away3
Draws total6
Losses home5
Losses away13
Losses total18
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home9
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total11
Failed to score home6
Failed to score away10
Failed to score total16
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Chacarita Juniors goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home18
Goals for total away8
Goals for total26
Goals for average home1.10
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.41%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.52%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.52%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under28
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under32
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under34
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under34
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away24
Goals against total35
Goals against average home0.60
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.71%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.71%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.59%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage26.47%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under32
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under34
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under34

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Temperley predictions and analysis, Chacarita Juniors match tips, or more Primera Nacional predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.