Racing Cordoba vs All Boys Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera Nacional, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera Nacional

VS

Final result1–2

Estadio Miguel Sancho

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or All Boys and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Racing CordobaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
All BoysProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
All Boys
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or All Boys and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorRacing CordobaAll Boys
Form56.0%44.0%
Attack57.0%43.0%
Defence40.0%60.0%
Poisson70.0%30.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals29.0%71.0%
Total50.3%49.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Racing Cordoba

Recent form (last 5): L D D W L

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

All Boys

Recent form (last 5): D D L D D

Average goals scored: 0.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. All Boys 1–1 Racing Cordoba (07 Jun 2026)
  2. Racing Cordoba 0–0 All Boys (06 Jul 2025)
  3. All Boys 4–0 Racing Cordoba (04 Mar 2025)
  4. Racing Cordoba 1–0 All Boys (07 Jul 2024)
  5. All Boys 0–0 Racing Cordoba (20 Feb 2024)

Racing Cordoba recent matches

Scores below are shown as Racing Cordoba goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026Ferro Carril OesteAway0–1Lost
12 Oct 2026Los AndesHome1–0Won
04 Oct 2026Central NorteAway1–1Draw
27 Sep 2026Godoy CruzHome2–2Draw
20 Sep 2026Deportivo MadrynAway0–2Lost
Racing Cordoba detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Racing Cordoba performance

Fixtures played home17
Fixtures played away17
Fixtures played total34
Wins home9
Wins away1
Wins total10
Draws home5
Draws away5
Draws total10
Losses home3
Losses away11
Losses total14
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home9
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total10
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away10
Failed to score total14
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

Racing Cordoba goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home22
Goals for total away8
Goals for total30
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.34%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.24%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.34%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.24%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.79%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage31.03%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under32
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under34
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under34
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away26
Goals against total40
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.76%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage17.07%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.20%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage19.51%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total10
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage24.39%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.07%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over24
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under32
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under34
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under34

All Boys recent matches

Scores below are shown as All Boys goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026Los AndesAway1–1Draw
13 Oct 2026Godoy CruzHome0–0Draw
03 Oct 2026Deportivo MoronAway1–2Lost
26 Sep 2026Colon Santa FeHome0–0Draw
19 Sep 2026San MiguelAway1–1Draw
All Boys detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

All Boys performance

Fixtures played home17
Fixtures played away17
Fixtures played total34
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home12
Draws away5
Draws total17
Losses home1
Losses away10
Losses total11
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home11
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total15
Failed to score home9
Failed to score away8
Failed to score total17
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

All Boys goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away10
Goals for total19
Goals for average home0.50
Goals for average away0.60
Goals for average total0.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage41.18%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under32
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under34
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under34
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under34
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away23
Goals against total29
Goals against average home0.40
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.90%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.45%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.90%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage29.03%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage19.35%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage19.35%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under32
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under33
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under34

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Racing Cordoba predictions and analysis, All Boys match tips, or more Primera Nacional predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.