Patronato vs Agropecuario Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera Nacional, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera Nacional

VS

Final result0–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Patronato or draw and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
PatronatoProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
AgropecuarioProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Patronato
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Patronato or draw and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorPatronatoAgropecuario
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack75.0%25.0%
Defence57.0%43.0%
Poisson71.0%29.0%
H2H38.0%62.0%
Goals58.0%42.0%
Total58.2%41.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Patronato

Recent form (last 5): D W L W L

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Agropecuario

Recent form (last 5): W L D W L

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Agropecuario 1–1 Patronato (07 Jun 2026)
  2. Patronato 4–0 Agropecuario (23 Jun 2024)
  3. Agropecuario 1–0 Patronato (02 Feb 2024)
  4. Patronato 1–1 Agropecuario (16 Oct 2023)
  5. Agropecuario 2–1 Patronato (03 Jun 2023)

Patronato recent matches

Scores below are shown as Patronato goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Tristan SuarezAway0–1Lost
11 Oct 2026Club Atlético GüemesHome2–0Won
04 Oct 2026Chacarita JuniorsAway0–1Lost
27 Sep 2026San Martin S.J.Home3–0Won
22 Sep 2026Nueva ChicagoAway1–1Draw
Patronato detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Patronato performance

Fixtures played home17
Fixtures played away17
Fixtures played total34
Wins home6
Wins away1
Wins total7
Draws home7
Draws away9
Draws total16
Losses home4
Losses away7
Losses total11
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home8
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total13
Failed to score home6
Failed to score away11
Failed to score total17
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage75.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage25.00%
Penalty total4

Patronato goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home22
Goals for total away7
Goals for total29
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.40
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.52%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.93%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.81%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.81%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage14.81%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under31
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under34
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under34
Goals against total home15
Goals against total away18
Goals against total33
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.57%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.43%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.71%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under30
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under34
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under34

Agropecuario recent matches

Scores below are shown as Agropecuario goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026ColegialesHome0–3Lost
10 Oct 2026QuilmesAway1–0Won
04 Oct 2026MidlandHome0–0Draw
27 Sep 2026AtlantaAway0–1Lost
20 Sep 2026Gimnasia Y TiroHome1–0Won
Agropecuario detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Agropecuario performance

Fixtures played home17
Fixtures played away17
Fixtures played total34
Wins home8
Wins away2
Wins total10
Draws home5
Draws away5
Draws total10
Losses home4
Losses away10
Losses total14
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home10
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total13
Failed to score home7
Failed to score away9
Failed to score total16
Penalty scored total5
Penalty scored percentage62.50%
Penalty missed total3
Penalty missed percentage37.50%
Penalty total8

Agropecuario goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home17
Goals for total away10
Goals for total27
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.60
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage3.70%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.93%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage37.04%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under32
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under34
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under34
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away26
Goals against total38
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total13
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage34.21%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage13.16%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under31
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under33
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under34

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Patronato predictions and analysis, Agropecuario match tips, or more Primera Nacional predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.