Gimnasia Y Tiro vs Atletico DE Rafaela Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera Nacional, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera Nacional

VS

Final result1–0

Estadio El Gigante del Norte

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Gimnasia Y Tiro or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Gimnasia Y TiroProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Atletico DE RafaelaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Gimnasia Y Tiro
Betting advice
Double chance : Gimnasia Y Tiro or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorGimnasia Y TiroAtletico DE Rafaela
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack42.0%58.0%
Defence58.0%42.0%
Poisson76.0%24.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total54.3%45.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Gimnasia Y Tiro

Recent form (last 5): L W W D L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Atletico DE Rafaela

Recent form (last 5): D W L L W

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Atletico DE Rafaela 1–0 Gimnasia Y Tiro (09 May 2026)
  2. Atletico DE Rafaela 0–0 Gimnasia Y Tiro (06 Jul 2024)
  3. Gimnasia Y Tiro 1–0 Atletico DE Rafaela (18 Feb 2024)

Gimnasia Y Tiro recent matches

Scores below are shown as Gimnasia Y Tiro goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026AgropecuarioAway0–1Lost
12 Sep 2026Tristan SuarezHome0–0Draw
06 Sep 2026Club Atlético GüemesAway3–1Won
29 Aug 2026Chacarita JuniorsHome1–0Won
22 Aug 2026San Martin S.J.Away1–3Lost
Gimnasia Y Tiro detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Gimnasia Y Tiro performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total30
Wins home7
Wins away5
Wins total12
Draws home6
Draws away3
Draws total9
Losses home2
Losses away7
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home8
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total11
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away6
Failed to score total9
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Gimnasia Y Tiro goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away15
Goals for total31
Goals for average home1.10
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.68%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.45%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total12
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage38.71%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.13%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage29.03%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under29
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under30
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away18
Goals against total27
Goals against average home0.60
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.41%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage29.63%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage7.41%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under30

Atletico DE Rafaela recent matches

Scores below are shown as Atletico DE Rafaela goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026San Martin TucumanHome4–2Won
13 Sep 2026Gimnasia JujuyAway1–2Lost
06 Sep 2026AgropecuarioAway0–2Lost
29 Aug 2026Tristan SuarezHome2–1Won
24 Aug 2026Club Atlético GüemesAway0–0Draw
Atletico DE Rafaela detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Atletico DE Rafaela performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total30
Wins home10
Wins away1
Wins total11
Draws home3
Draws away6
Draws total9
Losses home2
Losses away8
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home10
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total15
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away9
Failed to score total12
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Atletico DE Rafaela goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home19
Goals for total away6
Goals for total25
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.40
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage4.17%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.83%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under28
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under30
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away17
Goals against total26
Goals against average home0.60
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.81%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.41%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.93%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.81%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.93%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under29
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under30

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Gimnasia Y Tiro predictions and analysis, Atletico DE Rafaela match tips, or more Primera Nacional predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.