Ferro Carril Oeste vs Chaco For Ever Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera Nacional, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera Nacional

VS

Final result0–3

Estadio Arquitecto Ricardo Etcheverry

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Ferro Carril Oeste or draw and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Ferro Carril OesteProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Chaco For EverProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Ferro Carril Oeste
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Ferro Carril Oeste or draw and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorFerro Carril OesteChaco For Ever
Form59.0%41.0%
Attack36.0%64.0%
Defence70.0%30.0%
Poisson60.0%40.0%
H2H64.0%36.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total56.5%43.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Ferro Carril Oeste

Recent form (last 5): W W L D W

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Chaco For Ever

Recent form (last 5): W L D W L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Chaco For Ever 1–2 Ferro Carril Oeste (07 Jun 2026)
  2. Chaco For Ever 4–2 Ferro Carril Oeste (27 Aug 2023)
  3. Ferro Carril Oeste 2–1 Chaco For Ever (17 Apr 2023)
  4. Ferro Carril Oeste 0–0 Chaco For Ever (27 Jun 2022)

Ferro Carril Oeste recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ferro Carril Oeste goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026Racing CordobaHome1–0Won
11 Oct 2026Central NorteAway1–1Draw
03 Oct 2026Deportivo MadrynHome0–2Lost
27 Sep 2026Defensores De BelgranoAway1–0Won
19 Sep 2026Ciudad de BolívarHome1–0Won
Ferro Carril Oeste detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ferro Carril Oeste performance

Fixtures played home17
Fixtures played away17
Fixtures played total34
Wins home10
Wins away9
Wins total19
Draws home2
Draws away6
Draws total8
Losses home5
Losses away2
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins6
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away2-4
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home7
Clean sheet away9
Clean sheet total16
Failed to score home5
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total9
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage80.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage20.00%
Penalty total5

Ferro Carril Oeste goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home18
Goals for total away20
Goals for total38
Goals for average home1.10
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage5.13%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.51%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.51%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over25
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under32
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under33
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under34
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away14
Goals against total28
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.81%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.41%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.93%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.52%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.52%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.81%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under32
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under33
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under34

Chaco For Ever recent matches

Scores below are shown as Chaco For Ever goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026Central NorteHome1–2Lost
11 Oct 2026Deportivo MadrynAway2–1Won
04 Oct 2026Defensores De BelgranoHome2–2Draw
26 Sep 2026Ciudad de BolívarAway1–2Lost
20 Sep 2026Almirante BrownHome1–0Won
Chaco For Ever detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Chaco For Ever performance

Fixtures played home17
Fixtures played away17
Fixtures played total34
Wins home7
Wins away3
Wins total10
Draws home5
Draws away5
Draws total10
Losses home5
Losses away9
Losses total14
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home7
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total12
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away10
Failed to score total11
Penalty scored total5
Penalty scored percentage71.43%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage28.57%
Penalty total7

Chaco For Ever goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home22
Goals for total away11
Goals for total33
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.60
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.71%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.71%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.53%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under32
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under34
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under34
Goals against total home16
Goals against total away20
Goals against total36
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.71%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.43%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under33
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under34
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under34

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Ferro Carril Oeste predictions and analysis, Chaco For Ever match tips, or more Primera Nacional predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.