Defensores De Belgrano vs Ferro Carril Oeste Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera Nacional, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera Nacional

VS

Final result0–1

Estadio Juan Pasquale

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Ferro Carril Oeste and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Defensores De BelgranoProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Ferro Carril OesteProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Ferro Carril Oeste
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Ferro Carril Oeste and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorDefensores De BelgranoFerro Carril Oeste
Form53.0%47.0%
Attack64.0%36.0%
Defence40.0%60.0%
Poisson31.0%69.0%
H2H38.0%62.0%
Goals46.0%54.0%
Total45.3%54.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Defensores De Belgrano

Recent form (last 5): L W D W W

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Ferro Carril Oeste

Recent form (last 5): W D D D W

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Ferro Carril Oeste 2–1 Defensores De Belgrano (12 May 2026)
  2. Defensores De Belgrano 2–2 Ferro Carril Oeste (26 Apr 2022)
  3. Defensores De Belgrano 0–2 Ferro Carril Oeste (31 Oct 2021)
  4. Ferro Carril Oeste 1–1 Defensores De Belgrano (04 Jul 2021)
  5. Defensores De Belgrano 2–0 Ferro Carril Oeste (08 Dec 2018)

Defensores De Belgrano recent matches

Scores below are shown as Defensores De Belgrano goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026Central NorteAway1–0Won
14 Sep 2026Deportivo MadrynHome2–1Won
09 Sep 2026Los AndesHome1–1Draw
04 Sep 2026Racing CordobaHome3–0Won
29 Aug 2026Ciudad de BolívarAway0–1Lost
Defensores De Belgrano detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Defensores De Belgrano performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total30
Wins home4
Wins away4
Wins total8
Draws home8
Draws away4
Draws total12
Losses home3
Losses away7
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away7
Clean sheet total12
Failed to score home6
Failed to score away7
Failed to score total13
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

Defensores De Belgrano goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away10
Goals for total23
Goals for average home0.90
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage24.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under29
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under30
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away13
Goals against total26
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away0.90
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.83%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage29.17%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage8.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under30

Ferro Carril Oeste recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ferro Carril Oeste goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Ciudad de BolívarHome1–0Won
13 Sep 2026Almirante BrownAway0–0Draw
05 Sep 2026Atletico MitreHome0–0Draw
30 Aug 2026CA EstudiantesAway2–2Draw
25 Aug 2026All BoysHome1–0Won
Ferro Carril Oeste detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ferro Carril Oeste performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total30
Wins home9
Wins away8
Wins total17
Draws home2
Draws away5
Draws total7
Losses home4
Losses away2
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins6
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away2-4
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away8
Clean sheet total14
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total8
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Ferro Carril Oeste goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home17
Goals for total away18
Goals for total35
Goals for average home1.10
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage5.56%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under28
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under29
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under30
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away13
Goals against total25
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away0.90
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage4.17%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage29.17%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.83%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.83%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage8.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under29
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under30

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Defensores De Belgrano predictions and analysis, Ferro Carril Oeste match tips, or more Primera Nacional predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.