Final result2–2
Estadio Juan Alberto Garcia
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Chaco For Ever
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : Chaco For Ever or draw and -3.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Chaco For Ever | Defensores De Belgrano |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Attack | 30.0% | 70.0% |
| Defence | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Poisson | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| H2H | 75.0% | 25.0% |
| Goals | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Total | 53.0% | 47.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Chaco For Ever
Recent form (last 5): D W D W L
Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.
Defensores De Belgrano
Recent form (last 5): W D W W L
Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Defensores De Belgrano 0–0 Chaco For Ever (18 May 2026)
- Defensores De Belgrano 0–0 Chaco For Ever (13 Sep 2025)
- Chaco For Ever 1–0 Defensores De Belgrano (13 May 2025)
- Defensores De Belgrano 0–0 Chaco For Ever (11 Aug 2024)
- Chaco For Ever 3–0 Defensores De Belgrano (26 Mar 2024)
- Chaco For Ever 1–0 Defensores De Belgrano (07 Aug 2022)
Chaco For Ever recent matches
Scores below are shown as Chaco For Ever goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 2026 | Ciudad de Bolívar | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Almirante Brown | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Atletico Mitre | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 06 Sep 2026 | CA Estudiantes | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 30 Aug 2026 | All Boys | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
Chaco For Ever detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Chaco For Ever performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 31 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 9 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 9 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 9 |
| Losses total | 13 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 7 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 12 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 10 |
| Failed to score total | 11 |
| Penalty scored total | 5 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 83.33% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 16.67% |
| Penalty total | 6 |
Chaco For Ever goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 19 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 9 |
| Goals for total | 28 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 0.60 |
| Goals for average total | 0.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.79% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.24% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 6.90% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.69% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.24% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 24.14% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against total home | 12 |
| Goals against total away | 19 |
| Goals against total | 31 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 30.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |
Defensores De Belgrano recent matches
Scores below are shown as Defensores De Belgrano goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep 2026 | Ferro Carril Oeste | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Central Norte | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Deportivo Madryn | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 09 Sep 2026 | Los Andes | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 04 Sep 2026 | Racing Cordoba | Home | 3–0 | Won |
Defensores De Belgrano detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Defensores De Belgrano performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 31 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 8 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 12 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 7 |
| Clean sheet total | 12 |
| Failed to score home | 7 |
| Failed to score away | 7 |
| Failed to score total | 14 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Defensores De Belgrano goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 23 |
| Goals for average home | 0.80 |
| Goals for average away | 0.70 |
| Goals for average total | 0.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 24.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against total home | 14 |
| Goals against total away | 13 |
| Goals against total | 27 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 0.90 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 28.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 8.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |