Final result2–1
Estadio Ciudad de Caseros
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- CA Estudiantes
- Betting advice
- Double chance : CA Estudiantes or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | CA Estudiantes | San Miguel |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 78.0% | 22.0% |
| Attack | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Defence | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| Poisson | 63.0% | 37.0% |
| H2H | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| Goals | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Total | 64.2% | 35.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
CA Estudiantes
Recent form (last 5): L D L W W
Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.
San Miguel
Recent form (last 5): L L L D D
Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.
Head-to-head record
- San Miguel 1–1 CA Estudiantes (09 May 2026)
- CA Estudiantes 1–1 San Miguel (29 Jun 2024)
- San Miguel 0–0 CA Estudiantes (10 Feb 2024)
- San Miguel 0–1 CA Estudiantes (14 Apr 2019)
- CA Estudiantes 0–0 San Miguel (04 Nov 2018)
- San Miguel 3–0 CA Estudiantes (14 Mar 2018)
- CA Estudiantes 4–0 San Miguel (18 Oct 2017)
CA Estudiantes recent matches
Scores below are shown as CA Estudiantes goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | San Telmo | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Acassuso | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Chaco For Ever | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Ferro Carril Oeste | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Central Norte | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
CA Estudiantes detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
CA Estudiantes performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 30 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 11 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 9 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 10 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 5 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 6 |
| Clean sheet away | 6 |
| Clean sheet total | 12 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 7 |
| Failed to score total | 11 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
CA Estudiantes goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 11 |
| Goals for total | 27 |
| Goals for average home | 1.10 |
| Goals for average away | 0.70 |
| Goals for average total | 0.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 3.70% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.93% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.93% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against total home | 12 |
| Goals against total away | 13 |
| Goals against total | 25 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 0.90 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 24.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 24.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |
San Miguel recent matches
Scores below are shown as San Miguel goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | All Boys | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Los Andes | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Godoy Cruz | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Deportivo Moron | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 26 Aug 2026 | Chaco For Ever | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
San Miguel detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
San Miguel performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 30 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 8 |
| Draws total | 13 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 6 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 9 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 7 |
| Failed to score total | 11 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 75.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 25.00% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
San Miguel goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 24 |
| Goals for average home | 0.90 |
| Goals for average away | 0.70 |
| Goals for average total | 0.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against total home | 13 |
| Goals against total away | 21 |
| Goals against total | 34 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 8.82% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 32.35% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |