CA Estudiantes vs Los Andes Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera Nacional, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera Nacional

VS

Final result1–1

Estadio Ciudad de Caseros

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : CA Estudiantes or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
CA EstudiantesProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Los AndesProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
CA Estudiantes
Betting advice
Double chance : CA Estudiantes or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorCA EstudiantesLos Andes
Form69.0%31.0%
Attack67.0%33.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson57.0%43.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals75.0%25.0%
Total61.3%38.7%

Team form and goal analysis

CA Estudiantes

Recent form (last 5): W W L W L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Los Andes

Recent form (last 5): L W L L D

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Los Andes 0–0 CA Estudiantes (06 Jun 2026)
  2. CA Estudiantes 3–0 Los Andes (17 May 2014)
  3. Los Andes 1–0 CA Estudiantes (29 Nov 2013)
  4. CA Estudiantes 0–0 Los Andes (16 Feb 2013)
  5. Los Andes 0–0 CA Estudiantes (02 Sep 2012)
  6. CA Estudiantes 0–2 Los Andes (19 May 2012)
  7. Los Andes 1–2 CA Estudiantes (07 Dec 2011)

CA Estudiantes recent matches

Scores below are shown as CA Estudiantes goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026Godoy CruzAway3–6Lost
11 Oct 2026Deportivo MoronHome2–0Won
03 Oct 2026Colon Santa FeAway0–1Lost
26 Sep 2026San MiguelHome2–1Won
19 Sep 2026San TelmoAway1–0Won
CA Estudiantes detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

CA Estudiantes performance

Fixtures played home17
Fixtures played away17
Fixtures played total34
Wins home8
Wins away5
Wins total13
Draws home5
Draws away4
Draws total9
Losses home4
Losses away8
Losses total12
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away6-3
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home7
Clean sheet away6
Clean sheet total13
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away8
Failed to score total12
Penalty scored total5
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total5

CA Estudiantes goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home20
Goals for total away14
Goals for total34
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.43%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage5.71%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.71%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under31
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under34
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under34
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away20
Goals against total33
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage28.13%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.88%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under32
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under33
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under33

Los Andes recent matches

Scores below are shown as Los Andes goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026All BoysHome1–1Draw
12 Oct 2026Racing CordobaAway0–1Lost
04 Oct 2026Godoy CruzAway1–2Lost
27 Sep 2026Deportivo MoronHome2–1Won
20 Sep 2026Colon Santa FeAway0–3Lost
Los Andes detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Los Andes performance

Fixtures played home17
Fixtures played away17
Fixtures played total34
Wins home5
Wins away4
Wins total9
Draws home9
Draws away5
Draws total14
Losses home3
Losses away8
Losses total11
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home9
Clean sheet away7
Clean sheet total16
Failed to score home8
Failed to score away9
Failed to score total17
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Los Andes goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away12
Goals for total26
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage19.23%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.54%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total11
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage42.31%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.54%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under32
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under34
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under34
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away16
Goals against total25
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away0.90
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage4.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage32.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under29
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under32
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under34
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under34

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore CA Estudiantes predictions and analysis, Los Andes match tips, or more Primera Nacional predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.