Final result0–0
Estadio Aurinegro
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Atletico Mitre
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : Atletico Mitre or draw and -3.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Atletico Mitre | Colon Santa Fe |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 42.0% | 58.0% |
| Attack | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 42.0% | 58.0% |
| H2H | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| Goals | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| Total | 46.7% | 53.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
Atletico Mitre
Recent form (last 5): D D L L W
Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.
Colon Santa Fe
Recent form (last 5): L L W D W
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Colon Santa Fe 1–1 Atletico Mitre (24 May 2026)
- Colon Santa Fe 0–1 Atletico Mitre (01 Jul 2025)
- Atletico Mitre 0–1 Colon Santa Fe (23 Feb 2025)
- Colon Santa Fe 1–2 Atletico Mitre (06 Aug 2024)
- Atletico Mitre 2–2 Colon Santa Fe (17 Mar 2024)
Atletico Mitre recent matches
Scores below are shown as Atletico Mitre goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Oct 2026 | San Miguel | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 27 Sep 2026 | San Telmo | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Acassuso | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Chaco For Ever | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Ferro Carril Oeste | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
Atletico Mitre detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Atletico Mitre performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 32 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 6 |
| Draws away | 8 |
| Draws total | 14 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 4 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 6 |
| Clean sheet away | 6 |
| Clean sheet total | 12 |
| Failed to score home | 5 |
| Failed to score away | 7 |
| Failed to score total | 12 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Atletico Mitre goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 12 |
| Goals for total | 29 |
| Goals for average home | 1.10 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 0.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.71% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.86% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against total home | 18 |
| Goals against total away | 21 |
| Goals against total | 39 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.50% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 13 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 32.50% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 7.50% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |
Colon Santa Fe recent matches
Scores below are shown as Colon Santa Fe goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Oct 2026 | CA Estudiantes | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 26 Sep 2026 | All Boys | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Los Andes | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Godoy Cruz | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Deportivo Moron | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
Colon Santa Fe detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Colon Santa Fe performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 32 |
| Wins home | 10 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 14 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 6 |
| Draws total | 10 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 4 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 10 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 14 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 7 |
| Failed to score total | 10 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Colon Santa Fe goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 25 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 14 |
| Goals for total | 39 |
| Goals for average home | 1.60 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.82% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.64% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 17 |
| Goals against total | 25 |
| Goals against average home | 0.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.10 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 28.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |