All Boys vs Colon Santa Fe Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera Nacional, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera Nacional

VS

Final result0–0

Islas Malvinas Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Colon Santa Fe and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
All BoysProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Colon Santa FeProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Colon Santa Fe
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Colon Santa Fe and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorAll BoysColon Santa Fe
Form45.0%55.0%
Attack25.0%75.0%
Defence67.0%33.0%
Poisson53.0%47.0%
H2H20.0%80.0%
Goals43.0%57.0%
Total42.2%57.8%

Team form and goal analysis

All Boys

Recent form (last 5): L D W L D

Average goals scored: 0.60 per match.

Colon Santa Fe

Recent form (last 5): W L L L W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Colon Santa Fe 3–2 All Boys (10 May 2026)
  2. All Boys 1–1 Colon Santa Fe (05 Nov 2024)

All Boys recent matches

Scores below are shown as All Boys goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026San MiguelAway1–1Draw
12 Sep 2026San TelmoHome0–1Lost
05 Sep 2026AcassusoAway1–0Won
30 Aug 2026Chaco For EverHome0–0Draw
25 Aug 2026Ferro Carril OesteAway0–1Lost
All Boys detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

All Boys performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total30
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home10
Draws away4
Draws total14
Losses home1
Losses away9
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home9
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total13
Failed to score home7
Failed to score away8
Failed to score total15
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

All Boys goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away8
Goals for total17
Goals for average home0.60
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total0.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage40.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under28
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under30
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under30
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away20
Goals against total26
Goals against average home0.40
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage3.57%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.86%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under29
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under30

Colon Santa Fe recent matches

Scores below are shown as Colon Santa Fe goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026Los AndesHome3–0Won
13 Sep 2026Godoy CruzAway0–2Lost
05 Sep 2026Deportivo MoronHome1–2Lost
30 Aug 2026Racing CordobaAway0–1Lost
22 Aug 2026San MiguelAway2–1Won
Colon Santa Fe detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Colon Santa Fe performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total30
Wins home9
Wins away4
Wins total13
Draws home4
Draws away5
Draws total9
Losses home2
Losses away6
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home9
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total12
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away6
Failed to score total9
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Colon Santa Fe goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home24
Goals for total away14
Goals for total38
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.82%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total10
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.64%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage7.69%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under29
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under30
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away17
Goals against total25
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.83%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage29.17%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under29
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under30

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore All Boys predictions and analysis, Colon Santa Fe match tips, or more Primera Nacional predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.