All Boys vs CA Estudiantes Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera Nacional, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera Nacional

VS

Final result1–0

Islas Malvinas Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or CA Estudiantes and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
All BoysProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
CA EstudiantesProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
CA Estudiantes
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or CA Estudiantes and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorAll BoysCA Estudiantes
Form46.0%54.0%
Attack33.0%67.0%
Defence69.0%31.0%
Poisson58.0%42.0%
H2H38.0%62.0%
Goals40.0%60.0%
Total47.3%52.7%

Team form and goal analysis

All Boys

Recent form (last 5): D L D D W

Average goals scored: 0.60 per match.

CA Estudiantes

Recent form (last 5): W L W L D

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. CA Estudiantes 2–1 All Boys (14 Jun 2026)
  2. All Boys 0–0 CA Estudiantes (08 Sep 2024)
  3. CA Estudiantes 1–1 All Boys (20 Apr 2024)
  4. CA Estudiantes 2–0 All Boys (08 Oct 2022)
  5. CA Estudiantes 1–2 All Boys (08 May 2019)
  6. All Boys 0–2 CA Estudiantes (25 Nov 2018)

All Boys recent matches

Scores below are shown as All Boys goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026Racing CordobaAway2–1Won
18 Oct 2026Los AndesAway1–1Draw
13 Oct 2026Godoy CruzHome0–0Draw
03 Oct 2026Deportivo MoronAway1–2Lost
26 Sep 2026Colon Santa FeHome0–0Draw
All Boys detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

All Boys performance

Fixtures played home17
Fixtures played away18
Fixtures played total35
Wins home4
Wins away3
Wins total7
Draws home12
Draws away5
Draws total17
Losses home1
Losses away10
Losses total11
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home11
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total15
Failed to score home9
Failed to score away8
Failed to score total17
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

All Boys goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away12
Goals for total21
Goals for average home0.50
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total0.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage5.26%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage5.26%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage36.84%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under32
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under35
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under35
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under35
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away24
Goals against total30
Goals against average home0.40
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage31.25%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.75%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under33
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under34
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under35

CA Estudiantes recent matches

Scores below are shown as CA Estudiantes goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026Los AndesHome1–1Draw
18 Oct 2026Godoy CruzAway3–6Lost
11 Oct 2026Deportivo MoronHome2–0Won
03 Oct 2026Colon Santa FeAway0–1Lost
26 Sep 2026San MiguelHome2–1Won
CA Estudiantes detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

CA Estudiantes performance

Fixtures played home18
Fixtures played away17
Fixtures played total35
Wins home8
Wins away5
Wins total13
Draws home6
Draws away4
Draws total10
Losses home4
Losses away8
Losses total12
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away6-3
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home7
Clean sheet away6
Clean sheet total13
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away8
Failed to score total12
Penalty scored total5
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total5

CA Estudiantes goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home21
Goals for total away14
Goals for total35
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.89%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage5.56%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage27.78%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under32
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under35
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under35
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away20
Goals against total34
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.06%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.12%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.12%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage24.24%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under33
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under34
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under34

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore All Boys predictions and analysis, CA Estudiantes match tips, or more Primera Nacional predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.