Final result0–0
La Quema Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Acassuso
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : Acassuso or draw and -3.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Acassuso | Deportivo Madryn |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Attack | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Defence | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Poisson | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Total | 51.2% | 48.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Acassuso
Recent form (last 5): L W W L W
Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.
Deportivo Madryn
Recent form (last 5): L W D W L
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Deportivo Madryn 0–0 Acassuso (31 May 2026)
Acassuso recent matches
Scores below are shown as Acassuso goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | Defensores De Belgrano | Away | 3–0 | Won |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Ciudad de Bolívar | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Almirante Brown | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Atletico Mitre | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | CA Estudiantes | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
Acassuso detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Acassuso performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 17 |
| Fixtures played total | 33 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 8 |
| Losses home | 8 |
| Losses away | 9 |
| Losses total | 17 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 5 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 6 |
| Clean sheet total | 11 |
| Failed to score home | 8 |
| Failed to score away | 10 |
| Failed to score total | 18 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Acassuso goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 12 |
| Goals for total | 25 |
| Goals for average home | 0.80 |
| Goals for average away | 0.70 |
| Goals for average total | 0.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.41% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 3.70% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 29.63% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 20 |
| Goals against total | 35 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.12% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.12% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.12% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.15% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 30.30% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 33 |
Deportivo Madryn recent matches
Scores below are shown as Deportivo Madryn goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | Chaco For Ever | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Ferro Carril Oeste | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Central Norte | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Racing Cordoba | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Defensores De Belgrano | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
Deportivo Madryn detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Deportivo Madryn performance
| Fixtures played home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 33 |
| Wins home | 9 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 14 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 6 |
| Draws total | 11 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 7 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 12 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 6 |
| Failed to score total | 9 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Deportivo Madryn goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 28 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 19 |
| Goals for total | 47 |
| Goals for average home | 1.60 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 16 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 36.36% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals against total home | 13 |
| Goals against total away | 17 |
| Goals against total | 30 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.10 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 21.21% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 6.06% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 24.24% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.15% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.15% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 33 |