Victoriano Arenas vs Juventud Unida Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera C, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera C

VS

Final result1–1

Estadio Saturnino Moure

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Victoriano Arenas or draw and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Victoriano ArenasProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Juventud UnidaProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Victoriano Arenas
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Victoriano Arenas or draw and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorVictoriano ArenasJuventud Unida
Form47.0%53.0%
Attack33.0%67.0%
Defence56.0%44.0%
Poisson64.0%36.0%
H2H75.0%25.0%
Goals70.0%30.0%
Total57.5%42.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Victoriano Arenas

Recent form (last 5): W D D L W

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Juventud Unida

Recent form (last 5): W W L L W

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Juventud Unida 1–1 Victoriano Arenas (31 May 2026)
  2. Victoriano Arenas 1–1 Juventud Unida (02 Sep 2025)
  3. Juventud Unida 0–1 Victoriano Arenas (20 May 2025)
  4. Victoriano Arenas 1–1 Juventud Unida (20 Jul 2024)
  5. Juventud Unida 0–3 Victoriano Arenas (18 Feb 2024)
  6. Victoriano Arenas 1–2 Juventud Unida (22 Apr 2018)
  7. Juventud Unida 0–2 Victoriano Arenas (28 Nov 2017)
  8. Victoriano Arenas 1–1 Juventud Unida (25 Apr 2017)
  9. Juventud Unida 0–0 Victoriano Arenas (17 Oct 2016)
  10. Victoriano Arenas 1–2 Juventud Unida (04 Apr 2014)

Victoriano Arenas recent matches

Scores below are shown as Victoriano Arenas goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
21 Sep 2026SacachispasAway1–0Won
12 Sep 2026CanuelasAway0–2Lost
05 Sep 2026Argentino RosarioHome1–1Draw
30 Aug 2026Estrella Del SurAway1–1Draw
22 Aug 2026BerazateguiHome1–0Won
Victoriano Arenas detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Victoriano Arenas performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total29
Wins home5
Wins away4
Wins total9
Draws home7
Draws away6
Draws total13
Losses home2
Losses away5
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home10
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total15
Failed to score home7
Failed to score away6
Failed to score total13
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Victoriano Arenas goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away12
Goals for total22
Goals for average home0.70
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage4.35%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage39.13%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under29
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under29
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away13
Goals against total18
Goals against average home0.40
Goals against average away0.90
Goals against average total0.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage23.53%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage29.41%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage11.76%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under29
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under29
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under29

Juventud Unida recent matches

Scores below are shown as Juventud Unida goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Centro EspañolHome2–0Won
12 Sep 2026El PorvenirHome0–1Lost
06 Sep 2026JJ UrquizaAway0–2Lost
30 Aug 2026MercedesHome4–1Won
25 Aug 2026Leandro N. AlemAway2–1Won
Juventud Unida detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Juventud Unida performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total29
Wins home5
Wins away6
Wins total11
Draws home5
Draws away3
Draws total8
Losses home5
Losses away5
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total10
Failed to score home6
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total10
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Juventud Unida goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home19
Goals for total away15
Goals for total34
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.71%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage29.41%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.71%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.71%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.59%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under29
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away16
Goals against total28
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.71%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under29
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under29

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Victoriano Arenas predictions and analysis, Juventud Unida match tips, or more Primera C predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.