Sportivo Barracas vs Leones de Rosario Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera C, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera C

VS

Final result0–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Leones de Rosario and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Sportivo BarracasProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Leones de RosarioProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Leones de Rosario
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Leones de Rosario and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSportivo BarracasLeones de Rosario
Form33.0%67.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence29.0%71.0%
Poisson49.0%51.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals0.0%100.0%
Total40.3%59.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Sportivo Barracas

Recent form (last 5): L W L L D

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Leones de Rosario

Recent form (last 5): W W D D L

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Leones de Rosario 2–0 Sportivo Barracas (06 Jun 2026)

Sportivo Barracas recent matches

Scores below are shown as Sportivo Barracas goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Sep 2026Atletico AtlasAway1–1Draw
21 Sep 2026CanuelasHome0–2Lost
13 Sep 2026Defensores de CambaceresAway0–1Lost
07 Sep 2026Deportivo MuñizAway2–0Won
31 Aug 2026Deportivo EspañolHome0–1Lost
Sportivo Barracas detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Sportivo Barracas performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total30
Wins home7
Wins away4
Wins total11
Draws home2
Draws away4
Draws total6
Losses home6
Losses away7
Losses total13
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home8
Clean sheet away6
Clean sheet total14
Failed to score home6
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total11
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Sportivo Barracas goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home18
Goals for total away14
Goals for total32
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.90%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage9.68%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.90%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.68%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.81%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage29.03%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under28
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under30
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away17
Goals against total30
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage19.35%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.68%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.58%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage29.03%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage9.68%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage9.68%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under30

Leones de Rosario recent matches

Scores below are shown as Leones de Rosario goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
28 Sep 2026LujanHome0–1Lost
20 Sep 2026General LamadridAway1–1Draw
12 Sep 2026LuganoAway0–0Draw
04 Sep 2026YupanquiAway1–0Won
31 Aug 2026Atletico AtlasHome1–0Won
Leones de Rosario detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Leones de Rosario performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total30
Wins home6
Wins away5
Wins total11
Draws home5
Draws away7
Draws total12
Losses home4
Losses away3
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away8
Clean sheet total14
Failed to score home5
Failed to score away6
Failed to score total11
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Leones de Rosario goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home15
Goals for total away12
Goals for total27
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage17.86%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under30
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under30
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away10
Goals against total24
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away0.70
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage26.09%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage4.35%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.04%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage8.70%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.43%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under29
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under30

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Sportivo Barracas predictions and analysis, Leones de Rosario match tips, or more Primera C predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.